AMA Racing Kenda National Hare & Hound Championship Series

Round 1: Jan. 24, 2010
Johnson Valley OHVA, Lucerne, Calif.

Dale Shuttleworth
Desert M/C
(909) 578-1599
desertmotorcycleclub@yahoo.com
DesertMC.com

Round 2: Feb. 14, 2010
Spangler Hills, Ridgecrest, Calif.

Richie Wohlers
Four Aces MC
(805) 358-2668
richie@fouracesmc.org
FourAcesMC.org

Round 3: March 7, 2010
Superstition OHVA, El Centro, Calif.

Kirk Hester
Roadrunner Off-Road Racing
(760) 275-9852
roadrunneroffroad@hotmail.com
RoadrunnerOffRoad.org

Round 4: March 21, 2010
Murphy, Idaho
No ATVs

Bill Walsh
Dirt, Inc.
No ATVs per the U.S. BLM rules
(208) 459-6871
braaap@cableone.net
DirtIncRacing.com

Round 5: April 10, 2010
Jericho, Utah
No ATVs

Kari Christman
Sageriders MC
No ATVs per the U.S. BLM rules
(435) 851-1138
dezchik111@yahoo.com
Sageriders.com

Round 6: April 25, 2010
Johnson Valley OHVA, Lucerne, Calif.

Alex Rodriguez
Vikings MC
(760) 834-5006
alexrodriguez_4@msn.com
VikingsMC.com

Round 7: May 15, 2010
Jericho, Utah
No ATVs

Rob Davies
Sugarloafers
No ATVs per the U.S. BLM rules
(435) 743-4180
offrdsp@hotmail.com
SugarloafersMC.com

Round 8: Oct. 10, 2010
Johnson Valley OHVA - Lucerne, Calif.

Justin Shultz
SoCal MC
(949) 981-6776
justins@bgainsurance.com
SoCalMC.com

Round 9: Oct. 24, 2010
Lucerne Valley, Calif.

Ryan Sanders
100s MC
(949) 584-9395
ryansanders24@hotmail.com
100sMC.org

Schedule subject to change and revision


Class results and point standings

2010 AA/Pro AMA Racing Kenda National Hare & Hound Championship Series Riders

  1. Russell Pearson
    Henderson, NV, KTM
  2. Destry Abbott
    Peoria, AZ, KAW
  3. David Kamo
    New Plymouth, ID, KTM
  4. David pearson
    Panula, NV, KTM
  5. Morgan Crawford
    Sanger, CA, KTM
  6. Justin Morrow
    Pinon Hills, CA, KAW
  7. Nicholas Burson
    Ridgecrest, CA, HSQ
  8. Brett Saunders
    Agoura Hills, CA, KAW
  9. Ryan Kudla
    Oxnard, CA, KAW
  10. Jordan Brandt
    Boulder Creek, CA, KTM
  11. Jared Buoy
    St George, UT, KAW
  12. Jacob Argubright
    Northridge, CA, KAW
  13. Mathew Henderson
    Apple Valley, CA, KAW
  14. Kendall Norman
    Santa Barbara, CA, HON
  15. Gary Sutherlin
    Phoenix, AZ, HSQ

Rules