AMA Vintage Dirt Track National Championship Series

Class Results: 50+ Vintage Open

P. RIDER HOMETOWN MCH TOT RD1RD2RD3RD4RD5RD6RD7RD8RD9RD10RD11RD12RD13RD14RD15
3-103-113-123-135-55-65-296-296-307-218-178-188-248-269-23
1.Steven Bromley TREVOSE, PA YAM 25521 21 18 30 30   13 21 11 18 30 21  21
2.Marty Christopher CLIFTON PARK, NY YAM 20712 30 21 21    16 25 16 25 25   16
3.Craig Alcantara LEVITTOWN, PA YAM 18416 18  16 21   12 14 9 30 21 16  11
4.Peter Desantis SOLVAY, NY BUL 11318 25 16 18    18 18       
5.Douglas Myer SCHENECTADY, NY YAM 8115 16 14 15    11 10       
6.Pascal Laheurte HUDSON, QC HON 72       10 11  21 16   14
7.Frank Hardman ROGERS, AR YAM 71  25 25   21         
8.Mark Hawk DANDRIDGE, TN YAM 69       25 30 14      
9.David A Atherton WHITE PIGEON, MI OTH 60      30   30      
10.Scott D Raine MAYETTA, KS YAM 59          16 18 25   
11.David J Aldana FAYETTEVILLE, GA HON 55  30  25           
12.Roger Johnson PRINCETON, IA YAM 5530      25         
13.Joseph Maher BISHOPVILLE, MD ROT 5225        15 12      
14.Robert Leslie BALLSTON SPA, NY YAM 43       30 13       
15.Brian Caulfield NEW YORK, NY YAM 42 15 13 14            
16.Warren D Walters BROADALBIN, NY YAM 37       21 16       
17.Joe J Baggott PEORIA, IL HON 30            30   
18.Andy Karadontes JEFFERSONVILLE, NY HON 30              30
19.James Mugits DELANSON, NY YAM 30  15     15        
20.Ronald J Makely ROCHESTER, NY HON 29          14 15    
21.Melvin H Brown CORTLAND, NY TRI 29          15 14    
22.Kevin Poppe PHOENIX, NY UNK 26           13   13
23.Gary V Lachance MOOSUP, CT ROT 25              25
24.Brad Haas PITTSBURG, PA ROT 25         25      
25.Jim Lee AURORA, IN ROT 2513  12             
26.Kirk Jeffries WESTERVILLE, OH YAM 21         21      
27.Bill Cunningham LOCKWOOD, NY YAM 21       9 12       
28.William G Miller HURLEYVILLE, NY YAM 18              18
29.Peter J Lee LAKE WYANGAN, NS HON 18         18      
30.Mike Smith DES MOINES, IA HON 18            18   
31.Jay T Ashcroft NORWALK, CT ROT 15              15
32.Gary L Daniels CANTON, IL YAM 15            15   
33.John Vanderkooi GALION, OH YAM 15         15      
34.Mark Korytkowski AMSTERDAM, NY TRI 14       14        
35.Hugh Mackie NEW YORK, NY BSA 1414               
36.Jerry Berardinelli COKEBURG, PA ROT 13         13      
37.Alan W Read CHESTER, NY OTH 12              12
38.Rich Long MASSILLON, OH ROT 10         10