AMA East Hare Scrambles Championship Series

Class Results: Super Senior B

P. RIDER HOMETOWN MCH TOT RD1RD2RD3RD4RD5RD6RD7RD8
1-222-264-76-107-218-58-129-2
1.Kenneth E King COLUMBUS, GA KTM 17030 30 25 30 30 25   
2.Timothy J Anderson OXFORD, MI HSB 11818 12 21 13 18 18  18
3.Steve Ostergard FITZWILLIAM, NH HSQ 486   21 21    
4.Woody Bramlett Jr DALTON, GA KTM 4221 21       
5.Fred Jensen CASTLE HAYNE, NC HSQ 333       30
6.Charlie E Johnson UNICOI, TN YAM 3216 16       
7.Dan Gazzola KINGSTON, MA KTM 30      30  
8.Paul Schommer ANDOVER, MN UNK 30     30   
9.James Bailey UNKNOWN, UNK 30  30      
10.Steve J Futo SUWANEE, GA KTM 3012 18       
11.Lawrence Crawford CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA KTM 25       25
12.George Milchick TUSCARORA, PA UNK 25    25    
13.Thomas Lopatofsky WELLSBORO, PA KTM 25   25     
14.Johnny Thomas DAHLONEGA, GA KTM 25 25       
15.Chris Doran KINGSPORT, TN GAS 2525        
16.Ted Galbraith CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA YAM 21       21
17.John Ehlen VICTORIA, MN UNK 21     21   
18.Richard Stewart UNK 18   18     
19.Brian Forbes MANISTEE, MI YAM 18  18      
20.Kenny Hardee LEXINGTON, SC KTM 1810 8       
21.Marty Jarrard DAHLONEGA, GA KTM 174 13       
22.Kenneth Kurzweil CHESAPEAKE, VA YAM 16       16
23.Tim Connelly MINNETONKA, MN UNK 16     16   
24.Cody Jenkins HONEOYE FALLS, NY KTM 16   16     
25.Edward Richardson UNKNOWN, KTM 16  16      
26.Kenny Ham PINE CITY, NY KTM 15   15     
27.Roger Tanis BYRON CENTER, MI KAW 15  15      
28.Gerald Gresham ROME, GA YAM 15 15       
29.Robert Wilt HAMPTON, VA YAM 15       15
30.Ralph Gundrum HOT SPRINGS, NC KTM 1515        
31.Jerry Watts ROCK CREEK, WV KTM 14       14
32.Jack M Lewis PINE CITY, NY KTM 14   14     
33.Danny Burkhalter LINDALE, GA KTM 14 14       
34.Ricky G Dennis COLA, SC KTM 1414        
35.Ed Tervoort WEST OLIVE, MI KTM 14  14      
36.Steve Wood CHATHAM, VA KTM 13       13
37.Terry Hanks LEXINGTON, SC KTM 1313        
38.Brian Rowden BATTLE CREEK, MI HON 13  13      
39.Jim Cooper MECHANICSVILLE, VA UNK 12       12
40.Keith Chapman SOUTH WAVERLY, PA UNK 12   12     
41.Fred Thompson BAY CITY, MI KTM 12  12      
42.Jim Bruce HORSEHEADS, NY KTM 11   11     
43.John Rook KALAMAZOO, MI UNK 11  11      
44.Bill Frederick WARNER ROBINS, GA HON 11 11       
45.Steve Barker ROGERSVILLE, TN HON 1111        
46.James Desrosiers EAGLE BRIDGE, NY KTM 10   10     
47.Greg A Sassaman MACON, GA KTM 10 10       
48.Donald Marsh SOUTH BOARDMAN, MI YAM 10  10      
49.Brian Grout ITHACA, NY HON 9   9     
50.John Love UNKNOWN, YAM 9  9      
51.Glynn Martin PERRY, GA KTM 9 9       
52.John Weicker COLUMBUS, NC KTM 99        
53.Rich Scott MARION, NY HSQ 8   8     
54.Frank J Burkhart AIKEN, SC YAM 88        
55.Bill Watkins DECATUR, GA KTM 81 7       
56.Timothy Cochran CHESWICK, PA KTM 77        
57.J Greg Luther DULUTH, GA KTM 6 6       
58.Larry Francis ATHENS, GA YAM 5 5       
59.Stephen Trenholm SUFFOLK, VA GAS 55        
60.Adam D Abramo GRAY, GA GAS 4 4       
61.Steve Wiedau BELLEVILLE, IL KTM 3 3       
62.George Noxon WINSTON SALEM, NC KTM 22