AMA Western Hare Scrambles Series

Class Results: Senior 40+ B

P. RIDER HOMETOWN MCH TOT RD1RD2RD3RD4RD5RD6RD7RD8
2-102-243-23-304-136-159-149-28
1.Tracy Smith PAGOSA SPRINGS, CO HON 85 25    30 30  
2.Jim Tully ASHLAND, OR KTM 7111  30  30    
3.Todd Winslow CLOVIS, CA KTM 4625  21      
4.Michael Rodas LOS GATOS, CA YAM 4621  11  14    
5.Mark Thorson HOLLISTER, CA KTM 457 12 8 18     
6.Mike Sedano SEBASTOPOL, CA KTM 425  16  21    
7.Gerald Fogel DANVILLE, CA HON 3418  14  2    
8.Kirk Lovejoy MEADOW VISTA, CA KTM 338  25      
9.Terry Bruns MERIDIAN, ID KTM 30       30
10.Robert Totorica BOISE, ID KTM 30   30     
11.Peter Mccoy SAN FRANCISCO, CA SUZ 3030        
12.Jim Jaquette MESA, AZ HSQ 30 30       
13.Don Moreda Jr PETALUMA, CA KTM 3012    18    
14.Rob Melton ANTIOCH, CA HON 2914  15      
15.Gary Griswold GALLUP, NM YAM 26 8     18  
16.Tony Paradisa TRINIDAD, CO KAW 25      25  
17.Eric Liddell CLOVERDALE, CA SUZ 25    25    
18.Lonny Marble SEATTLE, WA KTM 25   25     
19.Brian Jonas MOAB, UT KTM 25     25   
20.Doug Abrams TRUCKEE, CA KTM 242   14 8    
21.Jason Smith FOREST HILL, CA KTM 226  1  15    
22.Larry Jamison PEYTON, CO KTM 21      21  
23.John Perry DURANGO, CO UNK 21     21   
24.Nick Marble SEATTLE, WA YAM 21   21     
25.Mark A Smith MALIBU, CA KTM 21 21       
26.George Koerber Jr SARATOGA, CA KTM 1915    4    
27.Robert Berhouet ROHNERT PARK, CA YAM 19  13  6    
28.Carlo Sanchez HOLLADAY, UT KTM 18     18   
29.Daniel Soldano LOOMIS, CA YAM 18  18      
30.John Goss PEORIA, AZ YAM 18 18       
31.Bob Blackard BRENTWOOD, CA KTM 1710  7      
32.Brian Pabst JACKSON, CA YAM 16    16    
33.Troy Sumner SOUTH JORDAN, UT UNK 16     16   
34.Joe Steinbach MERIDIAN, ID YAM 16   16     
35.Mike Grasshus SOGUEL, CA KTM 1616        
36.Jim Crowell PEORIA, AZ KAW 16 16       
37.Charlie Rowe CLAYTON, CA HON 16  4  12    
38.Robert Atkins PAGOSA SPRINGS, CO KTM 15     15   
39.Jerry Betchan CASCADE, ID YAM 15   15     
40.Josh Randall TUCSON, AZ HON 15 15       
41.Russ Banks PAYSON, UT UNK 14     14   
42.Darren Spicer PHOENIX, AZ KTM 14 14       
43.James Anderson SUTTER CREEK, CA KTM 13    13    
44.William Winters GREEN RIVER, WY KTM 13     13   
45.Karl Rienstra JEROME, ID YAM 13   13     
46.David Tiesso NAPA, CA KTM 1313        
47.David Jensen QUEEN CREEK, AZ SHE 13 13       
48.Larry Hagedon MERIDIAN, ID HON 12   12     
49.Pat Poole HURRICANE, UT UNK 12     12   
50.Mike Cheney PLEASANTON, CA HON 12  12      
51.Jeff Leusman DULUTH, MN KTM 11     11   
52.Robert Haverkamp NOVATO, CA HON 11    11    
53.Robert Depue FLAGSTAFF, AZ YAM 11 11       
54.Geno Garcia MAGNA, UT UNK 10     10   
55.Ray Leonardi PACIFICA, CA KTM 10    10    
56.John Hopper DISCOVERY BAY, CA SUZ 10  10      
57.Terry Neyman GLENDALE, AZ HON 10 10       
58.Steve Romak WALNUT CREEK, CA YAM 9    9    
59.Tracy Bronson BLUFFDALE, UT UNK 9     9   
60.Rick Cox SAN RAFAEL, CA YAM 9  9      
61.Allen Yturralde SAN JOSE, CA HON 99        
62.John Ryan TUCSON, AZ KAW 9 9       
63.Scott Ruiz NEWCASTLE, CA KTM 7    7    
64.Steven E Brown BUCKEYE, AZ KTM 7 7       
65.Tony Shipman TRACY, CA KTM 6  6      
66.Martin Nepper AUBURN, CA HON 6  5  1    
67.Steve Rynders ACAMPO, CA KTM 5    5    
68.Duane Ernst SANTA CRUZ, CA KTM 44        
69.Glenn Sherry OAKLEY, CA KTM 41    3    
70.Jeff Nicholson EUGENE, OR YAM 3  3      
71.George Oliveira HOLLISTER, CA YAM 33        
72.Ernie Florez EL CERRITO, CA YAM 2  2