AMA Western Hare Scrambles Series

Class Results: Veteran 30+ A

P. RIDER HOMETOWN MCH TOT RD1RD2RD3RD4RD5RD6RD7RD8
2-102-243-23-304-136-159-149-28
1.Bryan Bruning GLENDALE, AZ KAW 15021 30 25 30  14 30  
2.Kevin Miller BOZEMAN, MT YAM 12413 18 14 9* 16 15 18 30
3.Jeriah Gurley TRACY, CA KTM 11530  30  30 25   
4.Mark Weirich BOZEMAN, MT YAM 1062* 12 8 15 14 16 16 25
5.Steve Bonita BOULDER CREEK, CA KTM 9716 25  25  6 25  
6.Rob Baker SHINGLE SPRINGS, CA KTM 37   11 5 21   
7.Jason Lulis BRENTWOOD, CA KTM 3712  4  21    
8.Cole Baldwin PROVO, UT UNK 30     30   
9.Vance Kennedy PEORIA, AZ YAM 29 14     15  
10.Paul Frank PASCADERO, CA KTM 279  18      
11.Kelly Knipe SCOTTS VALLEY, CA KTM 2715  12      
12.Don Chamblee CONCORD, CA KTM 267   8 11    
13.Jeff Evans SAN JOSE, CA YAM 2611  9  6    
14.James Lacey RIPON, CA KAW 25    25    
15.James Gard ST HELENA, CA KTM 2525        
16.Brad Johnson SAN JOSE, CA SUZ 2414  10      
17.Nathan Dietz GUNNISON, CO HSB 22     9 13  
18.Daniel Hayakawa PHOENIX, AZ KTM 22 11    11   
19.Greg Sceiford ALBUQUERQUE, NM HON 21      21  
20.Bret Bell NAMPA, ID HON 21   21     
21.Aaron Mattson CAMPBELL, CA KTM 21  21      
22.Geoff Brownell PHOENIX, AZ KTM 21 21       
23.Brett Murdaugh HOLLISTER, CA KTM 20  7  13    
24.Josh Poggi PACIFICA, CA KTM 18    18    
25.Jeff Lundgreen LEHI, UT UNK 18     18   
26.Chuck White OLYMPIA, WA HON 18   18     
27.Jullian Hayward ATASCADERO, CA YAM 1818        
28.Brent Martell MERIDIAN, ID KTM 16   16     
29.Pernell Yazzie FLAGSTAFF, AZ YAM 16 16       
30.Jeff Mauro MODESTO, CA KTM 16  16      
31.David Fish SOULSBYVILLE, CA YAM 15    15    
32.Michael Segundo PLEASANTON, CA YAM 15  15      
33.Cabot Peters II PRESCOTT, AZ KTM 15 15       
34.Tom Schmitt COSSALES, NM KTM 14      14  
35.Scott Everist MERIDIAN, ID KAW 14   14     
36.Brad Christensen DELTA, UT KTM 13     13   
37.Bill Baker EMMETT, ID KTM 13   13     
38.Beau Judge CARMICHAEL, CA KAW 13  13      
39.Nate Evans VAIL, AZ KAW 13 13       
40.Jeff Shives PACIFICA, CA KTM 13   10 3    
41.Tony Gurule FARMINGTON, NM UNK 12      12  
42.Shawn Myers SOUTH JORDAN, UT KTM 12     12   
43.Dale Hardin NAMPA, ID YAM 12   12     
44.Dave Clemons CAMERON PARK, CA YAM 12    12    
45.Kyle Smith VACAVILLE, CA YAM 11  11      
46.Tj Cowern MOAB, UT YAM 10     10   
47.Patrick Burns FLAGSTAFF, AZ YAM 10 10       
48.Charles Rand CONCORD, CA KAW 10    10    
49.Eric Cleveland EDGEWOOD, WA YAM 1010        
50.Gabe Kilby SOQUEL, CA KTM 103    7    
51.Paul Gray CLAYTON, CA HON 9    9    
52.Jason Sanders QUEEN CREEK, AZ HON 9 9       
53.Nate Tucker SONORA, CA KAW 8    8    
54.Randy Smith SANTAQUIN, UT UNK 8     8   
55.Rodney Hill SANTA MARGARITA, CA YAM 88        
56.Kevin Thomas SALIDA, CO KTM 8 8       
57.Russ Webster WEST VALLEY CITY, UT UNK 7     7   
58.Tim Wilson PHOENIX, AZ YAM 7 7       
59.Justus Houck SONORA, CA HON 6  6      
60.William Bedlion FLAGSTAFF, AZ HON 6 6       
61.Johnathan Lafountain BRENTWOOD, CA HON 66        
62.Rich Black EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT UNK 5     5   
63.Randy King SONORA, CA HON 5  5      
64.Tony Palandrani APTOS, CA KTM 55        
65.Chris Sundin CONCORD, CA YAM 4    4    
66.Kelly Betts LEHI, UT UNK 4     4   
67.Brian Toline WATSONVILLE, CA KTM 44        
68.Greg Campbell PACIFICA, CA KTM 3  3      
69.Jason Marsh REDDING, CA KTM 2    2    
70.Mike Sage SACRAMENTO, CA KTM 1    1    
71.Ken Kozlik DAMASRUS, OR KAW 11