Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Edward Jones Dome - St. Louis, MO
March 22, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
16400:55.563Pre-Qualifier 3TYLER D EVANSCANYON LAKE, CASUZ250
26100:56.094Pre-Qualifier 3JOSHUA P WOODSFLINT, MIKTM250
34700:56.246Pre-Qualifier 3CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON450
45700:56.355Pre-Qualifier 2GREG S SCHNELLRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CAYAM250
52900:56.465Pre-Qualifier 2DANNY L SMITHMIDDLETON, IDSUZ250
65400:56.960Pre-Qualifier 3JASON W THOMASMELROSE, FLHON450
78100:57.346Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM250
87100:57.783Pre-Qualifier 2JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAHON450
911000:57.899Pre-Qualifier 3THOMAS L HOFMASTERPEARL CITY, ILYAM250
1085100:58.140Pre-Qualifier 2SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ250
1151700:58.486Pre-Qualifier 2HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM250
127800:58.567Pre-Qualifier 2TYSON D HADSELLHUDSON, FLYAM450
1315400:58.620Pre-Qualifier 1THOMAS J BARRONFOWLERVILLE, MISUZ250
1411900:58.661Pre-Qualifier 2CASEY LYTLESAUGUS, CAYAM250
1530000:58.700Pre-Qualifier 3TAYLOR D WATTSMIDLAND, TXYAM250
169500:58.777Pre-Qualifier 1JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
1715000:59.142Pre-Qualifier 1SCOTT METZWEST HARRISON, INKTM250
1877300:59.163Pre-Qualifier 1EDDIE L RAYMIAMI, FLHON250
1953700:59.275Pre-Qualifier 2DAVID A HILLNEW PHILADELPHIA, OHSUZ250
2020400:59.391Pre-Qualifier 1DOUG DEHAANTHORNDALE, ONHON250
2170000:59.623Pre-Qualifier 1CLINTON D SHEALYGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2283300:59.760Pre-Qualifier 1KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
2335100:59.917Pre-Qualifier 1JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM250
2429601:00.139Pre-Qualifier 3BRYAN E WHITENEW LENOX, ILYAM250
2572901:00.168Pre-Qualifier 1MARK WUNDRACKWEST MILFORD, NJYAM450
2652401:00.287Pre-Qualifier 3BRANDON W BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
277901:00.506Pre-Qualifier 3BARRY CARSTENBAYVILLE, NJSUZ250
2891501:01.290Pre-Qualifier 2RON BOYASWALTON HILLS, OHHON250
2971101:01.355Pre-Qualifier 1AUSTIN M SQUIRESLAKE FOREST, CAYAM250
3022801:01.876Pre-Qualifier 3DEREK A LEISTOLNEY, ILYAM250
3117201:02.236Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL J KANNORONOCO, MNYAM250
3254501:02.248Pre-Qualifier 2B KARSTEN BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
3335601:02.255Pre-Qualifier 3TIM HAWTHORNEDE SOTO, ILYAM250
3441701:02.698Pre-Qualifier 3TRAVIS SMITHLANCASTER, CAHON250
3561201:03.151Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL G GRAHAMBROOKS, GAYAM250
3659401:04.197Pre-Qualifier 2CHAD SANNERSMITHFIELD, PAKAW250
3768901:04.339Pre-Qualifier 1ADAM C MARTINGRAND HAVEN, MIHON250
3832301:05.153Pre-Qualifier 2ADAM T YOUNGSAINT LOUIS, MOYAM250
3911801:05.287Pre-Qualifier 3JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250
4020801:05.678Pre-Qualifier 1THOMAS L STUCKEYSIERRA VISTA, AZHON250
4139001:06.386Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN GERTHLORAIN, OHSUZ250
4289401:06.629Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL HEINGARTNERAVILLA, INHON250
4381801:07.086Pre-Qualifier 3CHAD G COOKOKLAHOMA CITY, OKKAW250
4429701:07.473Pre-Qualifier 3MATT B SWEENEYPARK HILLS, MOHON250
4535301:08.660Pre-Qualifier 2JUSTIN R PRIESHOYLETON, ILYAM450
4618701:08.730Pre-Qualifier 3RONNIE FORDMARBLE HILL, MOYAM250
4754401:09.211Pre-Qualifier 2FORREST R BUTLERMIAMI, FLSUZ250
4840001:09.348Pre-Qualifier 1MARTIN D LEUMCASHTON, WIKTM250
4967801:09.499Pre-Qualifier 3KEITH A SEEGERSCHAUMBURG, ILYAM250
5065901:09.779Pre-Qualifier 2CHRIS W SHELLENBERGERNEOSHO, MOHON250
5159501:12.663Pre-Qualifier 1BRYAN MCDONALDMURFREESBORO, TNHON250
5234101:16.792Pre-Qualifier 1SPENCER A HILLAIKEN, SCYAM250
5350601:20.949Pre-Qualifier 2JOEY D MACKEYAVON, ILSUZ250