Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Edison International Field - Anaheim, CA
January 18, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
12700:59.817Pre-Qualifier 1NICHOLAS A WEYDEWITT, MIYAM250
217801:00.052Pre-Qualifier 1ERICK VALLEJOMEXICO, NLYAM250
35701:00.594Pre-Qualifier 3GREG S SCHNELLRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CAYAM250
45301:00.830Pre-Qualifier 2CRAIG DECKERLAKE ELSINORE, CAKAW250
53801:01.255Pre-Qualifier 2PAUL P CARPENTERITHACA, NYHON250
648201:01.603Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL R BLOSEPHOENIX, AZYAM250
77101:01.666Pre-Qualifier 3JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAYAM250
811901:01.924Pre-Qualifier 3CASEY LYTLESAUGUS, CAYAM250
95801:02.022Pre-Qualifier 2BOBBY B BONDSBAKERSFIELD, CAHON250
1010601:02.036Pre-Qualifier 2DARYL HURLEYRIVERSIDE, CASUZ250
114001:02.146Pre-Qualifier 1JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON450
1291601:02.444Pre-Qualifier 2PIERRICK PAGET39240 LEGNA,HON250
1396901:02.514Pre-Qualifier 1MIKE C CORDERSAN BERNARDINO, CAHON450
144701:02.694Pre-Qualifier 1CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
157601:02.948Pre-Qualifier 3TED CAMPBELLAPACHE JCT, AZHON450
165601:02.959Pre-Qualifier 1KELLY D SMITHLUDINGTON, MIYAM250
178101:03.600Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM450
1895501:04.020Pre-Qualifier 2TODD M GOSSELAARJUNIPER HILLS, CAHON250
199501:04.180Pre-Qualifier 1JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
2073701:04.288Pre-Qualifier 1JOSHUA R CAVANAUGHYUCAIPA, CAYAM250
2185101:04.350Pre-Qualifier 3SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CAYAM250
2236801:04.534Pre-Qualifier 3LARS LINDSTROMTHOUSAND OAKS, CAHON250
2341101:04.578Pre-Qualifier 3DAVE CASTILLOFOOTHILL RANCH, CAYAM250
2483301:04.794Pre-Qualifier 3KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
259001:04.988Pre-Qualifier 2MARCO DUBECANADA, QUHON250
268901:05.414Pre-Qualifier 1ANTHONY P AMARADIOTEMECULA, CAHON250
2712301:05.673Pre-Qualifier 1BILLY M BINCKLEYWOODINVILLE, WAYAM250
2818401:05.753Pre-Qualifier 3CHARLIE R DAGNERAVA, ILYAM250
2923501:05.895Pre-Qualifier 3JASON D SMITHCORNVILLE, AZHON250
3060101:05.935Pre-Qualifier 1RENE TERCERO REYESMEXICO,KTM250
3144101:06.101Pre-Qualifier 1JASON L FRENETTECANADA, ABHON250
3264601:06.433Pre-Qualifier 3ERIK ANDERSONTUCSON, AZHON250
3321501:07.567Pre-Qualifier 3CORY J YOUNGROGERS, ARYAM250
3444901:07.694Pre-Qualifier 2JUSTIN A MYERSCOTTONWOOD, AZHON250
3515201:08.149Pre-Qualifier 2ANDREU LABRADORCANYON COUNTRY, CAYAM250
3641401:09.133Pre-Qualifier 2JOSH JFB BAGGESHADOW HILLS, CAYAM250
3789801:09.308Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL S KOCHMADISON, SDYAM250
3835301:09.581Pre-Qualifier 2JUSTIN R PRIESHOYLETON, ILYAM450
3920801:11.165Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS L STUCKEYSIERRA VISTA, AZHON250
4018301:11.389Pre-Qualifier 2BRANDON J MORGANCANYON LAKE, CAHON250
4121801:12.641Pre-Qualifier 3RAYMOND L CARVALHOLAS VEGAS, NVSUZ250
4211801:12.789Pre-Qualifier 3JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250
4322402:38.622Pre-Qualifier 2RAYMOND SMITHLANCASTER, CASUZ250