Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Georgia Dome - Atlanta, GA
February 22, 2003

125 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
197000:55.645Pre-Qualifier 2MATTHIEU LALLOZCORONA, CASUZ125
275700:55.984Pre-Qualifier 2KEVIN W JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMYAM125
310400:57.101Pre-Qualifier 1SHAE BENTLEYFAYETTEVILLE, GASUZ125
44500:57.367Pre-Qualifier 1PAUL CURRIEWESLEY CHAPEL, FLYAM125
590500:57.512Pre-Qualifier 3TROY CARROLLVALENCIA, CAYAM125
66000:57.580Pre-Qualifier 2TRAVIS C ELLIOTTALVIN, TXYAM125
77200:58.142Pre-Qualifier 1TROY K ADAMSBROOKSVILLE, FLYAM125
811100:58.355Pre-Qualifier 2GRANT LANGSTONLAKE ELSINORE, CAKTM125
916000:58.461Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN MORAISTURLOCK, CASUZ125
1035500:58.530Pre-Qualifier 2ROBBIE HORTONMARTINEZ, GAKTM125
1117900:58.857Pre-Qualifier 3ERICK VALLEJOMEXICO, NLYAM125
1224500:59.858Pre-Qualifier 1TOMMY HARRISONSIMI VALLEY, CASUZ125
137801:00.078Pre-Qualifier 2TYSON D HADSELLHUDSON, FLYAM125
1496801:00.410Pre-Qualifier 3SHANE LUSKBAINBRIDGE, GAHON125
1551701:00.569Pre-Qualifier 3HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM125
1618401:00.666Pre-Qualifier 3CHARLIE R DAGNERAVA, ILYAM125
1735701:00.814Pre-Qualifier 1DAVID A HILLNEW PHILADELPHIA, OHSUZ125
1815601:00.891Pre-Qualifier 2WILLIAM A BROWNINGRUSHVILLE, OHHUS125
1922101:01.057Pre-Qualifier 3TIGER LACEYWOLF CREEK, ORYAM125
2029601:01.482Pre-Qualifier 1BRYAN E WHITENEW LENOX, ILYAM125
2198101:01.524Pre-Qualifier 2DAVID W OETTELSALEM, WIYAM125
2237901:01.594Pre-Qualifier 3ADAM M MENNENGAMOODY, TXYAM125
2370001:01.682Pre-Qualifier 3CLINTON D SHEALYGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ125
2415001:01.896Pre-Qualifier 3SCOTT METZWEST HARRISON, INSUZ125
2585101:01.907Pre-Qualifier 2SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ125
2620301:01.929Pre-Qualifier 3ROBERT S KINIRYSKANEATELES, NYSUZ125
2777101:02.446Pre-Qualifier 3KYLE J GARROPRINCETON, WIYAM125
2816201:02.690Pre-Qualifier 1CHASE S REEDLONE GROVE, OKKTM125
2914601:03.112Pre-Qualifier 1KURT R JENNISONCORONA, CAKAW125
3064301:03.208Pre-Qualifier 1TY CONNERALVIN, TXHON125
3152401:03.587Pre-Qualifier 3BRANDON W BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ125
3219001:03.617Pre-Qualifier 3ERIC D KOWALIKIRON RIVER, WIYAM125
3320101:03.708Pre-Qualifier 2MATT R SHUEACWORTH, GAKTM125
3493001:04.666Pre-Qualifier 3TOM PARSONSCITRA, FLYAM125
3534101:05.414Pre-Qualifier 2SPENCER A HILLAIKEN, SCYAM125
3635101:05.648Pre-Qualifier 2JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM125
3743101:05.702Pre-Qualifier 1COLT S HUMPHREYMORRIS, OKYAM125
3819301:05.752Pre-Qualifier 2RONNIE F RAMISCALMOBILE, ALHON125
3959401:05.901Pre-Qualifier 1CHAD SANNERSMITHFIELD, PAKAW125
4062601:06.671Pre-Qualifier 3ROBERT J MERRITTNAZARETH, TXYAM125
4162501:06.887Pre-Qualifier 1TERRY W BLAKELOUISVILLE, KYYAM125
4225201:07.850Pre-Qualifier 2CORY J SCHILLYSAINTE GENEVIEVE, MOYAM125
4370501:07.863Pre-Qualifier 1MANUEL F FONTSAN SEBASTIAN, PRHON125
4478801:09.531Pre-Qualifier 1JOSEPH W ROBERTSONMECHANICSBURG, PAYAM125
4559801:11.224Pre-Qualifier 3LEE MULLISJULIETTE, GAYAM125
4695001:11.848Pre-Qualifier 1JEREMY R HACKBARTHWAUSAU, WIKAW125
4752701:13.115Pre-Qualifier 3KIRK M ALLENCARROLL, OHYAM125
4861701:17.393Pre-Qualifier 2TIMOTHY J CASTRONEALABASTER, ALYAM125
4916901:19.407Pre-Qualifier 2JOHNATHON L BLAINNEWMAN, GAYAM250
5048201:53.344Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL R BLOSEPHOENIX, AZYAM125