AMA Chevrolet Superbike Championship
Road America - Elkhart Lake, WI
June 4-6, 2004

Chevrolet Superbike Championship presented by Parts Unlimited
Series logo
 

Race 2 Segment Times

 
Segment 1
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 M. DuHamel 34.455 7
2 J. Zemke 34.494 14
3 M. Mladin 34.700 9
4 B. Bostrom 34.761 7
5 A. Yates 34.795 16
6 J. Hayes 34.901 6
7 E. Bostrom 35.117 11
8 S. Crevier 35.431 6
9 L. Pegram 35.742 2
10 G. May 35.850 9
11 J. Holden 35.995 2
12 S. Higbee 36.089 13
13 E. Wood 36.112 13
14 J. Toye 36.127 12
15 J. Haner 36.219 16
16 A. Deatherage 36.291 14
17 O. Caylor 36.371 4
18 C. West 36.390 12
19 J. Roetlin 36.391 7
20 D. Mizdal 36.396 12
21 R. Bell 36.427 6
22 R. Frankenfield 36.612 8
23 D. Weber 36.692 12
24 P. Picotte 36.712 3
25 J. Jacobi 36.808 3
26 J. Pfeifer 36.832 6
27 C. Gittere 36.832 10
28 D. Bell 36.975 3
29 R. Christman 36.985 8
30 C. Voelker 36.998 7
31 S. Jensen 37.013 10
32 M. Sullivan 37.056 3
33 J. Curtis 37.268 14
34 D. Ebben 37.526 7
35 L. Beckman 37.837 11
36 J. Johnson 37.895 3
37 K. Hanson 37.965 4
38 B. Boyd 38.110 9
39 J. Kerker 38.350 6
Segment 2
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 J. Zemke 1:01.687 14
2 M. DuHamel 1:01.688 16
3 M. Mladin 1:01.811 11
4 A. Yates 1:01.887 16
5 B. Bostrom 1:01.977 7
6 E. Bostrom 1:02.338 10
7 J. Hayes 1:02.375 8
8 J. Holden 1:02.756 2
9 S. Crevier 1:03.269 2
10 L. Pegram 1:03.578 2
11 G. May 1:03.697 4
12 J. Haner 1:03.859 12
13 J. Toye 1:03.884 11
14 E. Wood 1:03.976 2
15 S. Higbee 1:03.993 13
16 P. Picotte 1:04.069 4
17 O. Caylor 1:04.249 8
18 D. Weber 1:04.307 13
19 J. Roetlin 1:04.694 14
20 R. Bell 1:04.766 12
21 C. West 1:04.811 14
22 R. Frankenfield 1:04.937 10
23 J. Jacobi 1:04.951 11
24 A. Deatherage 1:05.061 11
25 D. Mizdal 1:05.162 12
26 R. Christman 1:05.328 16
27 M. Sullivan 1:05.582 3
28 J. Pfeifer 1:05.598 16
29 S. Jensen 1:05.626 16
30 C. Voelker 1:05.646 14
31 D. Bell 1:05.766 3
32 D. Ebben 1:06.317 4
33 C. Gittere 1:06.672 14
34 J. Curtis 1:06.695 13
35 B. Boyd 1:06.912 11
36 L. Beckman 1:06.936 9
37 J. Kerker 1:07.113 9
38 K. Hanson 1:07.359 11
39 J. Johnson 1:07.733 3
Segment 3
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 M. DuHamel 37.698 14
2 J. Zemke 37.904 14
3 M. Mladin 38.064 9
4 B. Bostrom 38.243 7
5 A. Yates 38.290 7
6 E. Bostrom 38.325 1
7 J. Hayes 38.391 7
8 S. Crevier 38.673 1
9 G. May 38.981 1
10 J. Holden 38.982 2
11 L. Pegram 39.232 2
12 J. Toye 39.431 12
13 S. Higbee 39.461 14
14 J. Haner 39.514 14
15 E. Wood 39.558 12
16 R. Bell 39.636 12
17 P. Picotte 39.671 2
18 A. Deatherage 39.694 8
19 O. Caylor 39.751 7
20 J. Jacobi 39.757 2
21 J. Roetlin 39.853 12
22 C. West 39.862 13
23 R. Frankenfield 39.983 1
24 D. Weber 40.032 12
25 D. Mizdal 40.035 16
26 C. Voelker 40.263 6
27 D. Bell 40.309 4
28 S. Jensen 40.345 6
29 M. Sullivan 40.364 4
30 R. Christman 40.368 7
31 J. Pfeifer 40.422 7
32 C. Gittere 40.461 4
33 J. Curtis 40.849 14
34 D. Ebben 40.925 4
35 K. Hanson 41.071 11
36 J. Johnson 41.433 3
37 L. Beckman 41.466 1
38 J. Kerker 41.476 3
39 B. Boyd 41.853 10