AMA Superbike Championship presented by Parts Unlimited
Miller Motorsports Park - Tooele, UT
May 30-June 1, 2008

Pro Honda Oils Supersport Championship presented by Shoei
Series logo
 

Race 1 Segment Times

 
Segment 1
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 D. Eslick 28.372 3
2 S. Rapp 28.374 2
3 J. Zemke 28.380 2
4 B. Young 28.385 5
5 J. Hayes 28.416 3
6 A. Gobert 28.483 6
7 J. Herrin 28.489 3
8 C. West 28.533 2
9 B. Bostrom 28.542 9
10 B. Fong 28.546 2
11 M. Beck 28.560 6
12 T. Knapp 28.674 2
13 T. Aquino 28.741 9
14 G. Carter 28.754 3
15 C. Davies 28.898 3
16 R. Corey 28.948 4
17 N. Moore 29.017 2
18 C. Herrmann 29.157 3
19 J. Lawrence 29.227 9
20 C. Siebenhaar 29.234 3
21 J. Galster 29.296 3
22 M. Barnes 29.351 5
23 Z. Chapman 29.362 4
24 E. Alberts 29.368 3
25 S. Fouchek 29.373 2
26 E. Pinson 29.493 6
27 F. Amantini 29.558 3
28 J. Layman 29.779 6
29 D. Husband 29.873 9
30 S. Zvik 30.030 3
31 C. Gittere 30.128 6
32 M. Hurst 30.286 3
33 S. Decker 30.293 4
34 D. Siminski 30.315 4
35 J. Sherstan 30.378 5
36 S. Davidsen 30.424 5
37 C. Mason 30.486 5
38 J. Brown 30.785 5
39 C. Gibson 31.225 2
Segment 2
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 J. Herrin 38.292 3
2 J. Zemke 38.410 3
3 J. Hayes 38.495 2
4 B. Young 38.497 3
5 C. West 38.691 4
6 B. Fong 38.733 2
7 B. Bostrom 38.754 7
8 D. Eslick 38.808 2
9 G. Carter 38.852 3
10 A. Gobert 38.865 5
11 S. Rapp 38.884 2
12 T. Aquino 38.929 4
13 T. Knapp 38.960 2
14 M. Beck 38.998 3
15 C. Davies 39.055 3
16 J. Lawrence 39.245 3
17 S. Fouchek 39.254 3
18 R. Corey 39.293 4
19 C. Siebenhaar 39.353 3
20 Z. Chapman 39.486 4
21 N. Moore 39.602 4
22 M. Barnes 39.610 4
23 C. Herrmann 39.671 2
24 E. Alberts 39.748 4
25 J. Galster 40.198 3
26 E. Pinson 40.219 2
27 F. Amantini 40.244 2
28 D. Husband 40.483 3
29 J. Layman 40.650 4
30 D. Siminski 40.681 2
31 J. Sherstan 40.901 7
32 S. Zvik 40.981 4
33 S. Decker 41.124 7
34 C. Gittere 41.214 2
35 S. Davidsen 41.260 4
36 M. Hurst 41.278 5
37 C. Gibson 41.441 2
38 J. Brown 41.526 7
39 C. Mason 41.806 3
Segment 3
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 J. Hayes 56.537 1
2 S. Rapp 56.540 1
3 J. Zemke 56.573 2
4 B. Young 56.592 2
5 D. Eslick 56.675 2
6 T. Aquino 56.685 2
7 B. Fong 56.717 2
8 C. West 56.734 2
9 M. Beck 56.776 2
10 J. Herrin 56.806 2
11 A. Gobert 56.898 2
12 G. Carter 56.995 2
13 T. Knapp 57.350 2
14 B. Bostrom 57.385 5
15 C. Davies 57.491 1
16 S. Fouchek 57.621 1
17 R. Corey 57.701 3
18 N. Moore 57.725 2
19 C. Siebenhaar 57.753 3
20 E. Alberts 57.910 4
21 J. Lawrence 57.913 5
22 C. Herrmann 57.943 5
23 M. Barnes 58.254 4
24 Z. Chapman 58.353 4
25 J. Galster 58.616 4
26 E. Pinson 58.975 3
27 F. Amantini 59.058 2
28 D. Husband 59.421 1
29 J. Layman 59.438 2
30 D. Siminski 1:00.057 4
31 J. Sherstan 1:00.098 5
32 S. Zvik 1:00.197 5
33 S. Davidsen 1:00.254 5
34 C. Gittere 1:00.278 4
35 S. Decker 1:00.346 4
36 C. Gibson 1:00.477 2
37 M. Hurst 1:00.620 5
38 J. Brown 1:00.793 7
39 C. Mason 1:00.794 7
Segment 4
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 B. Young 48.837 2
2 J. Hayes 48.876 2
3 J. Zemke 48.901 2
4 J. Herrin 49.126 1
5 D. Eslick 49.165 1
6 C. West 49.235 1
7 B. Fong 49.263 2
8 G. Carter 49.297 2
9 A. Gobert 49.346 6
10 S. Rapp 49.418 2
11 M. Beck 49.422 2
12 T. Aquino 49.437 9
13 B. Bostrom 49.529 7
14 T. Knapp 49.928 1
15 C. Davies 49.952 2
16 M. Barnes 50.221 4
17 S. Fouchek 50.258 3
18 C. Siebenhaar 50.321 3
19 C. Herrmann 50.356 5
20 N. Moore 50.465 3
21 J. Lawrence 50.661 4
22 E. Alberts 50.683 3
23 Z. Chapman 50.772 5
24 R. Corey 50.915 4
25 F. Amantini 51.096 3
26 J. Galster 51.191 3
27 E. Pinson 51.215 1
28 D. Husband 51.660 9
29 J. Layman 51.848 6
30 C. Gittere 51.956 2
31 S. Zvik 52.158 5
32 S. Decker 52.230 5
33 D. Siminski 52.370 6
34 J. Sherstan 52.402 1
35 M. Hurst 52.417 1
36 S. Davidsen 52.427 3
37 C. Gibson 52.995 1
38 J. Brown 53.001 9
39 C. Mason 53.183 9