Go back to AMASuperbike.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Superbike Championship
Barber Motorsports Park - Birmingham, AL
Sept. 19-21, 2003

Pro Honda Oils Supersport Championship presented by Shoei
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Practice times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
14001:28.686Practice 4Jason DiSalvoStafford, NYYAM600
2201:28.881Practice 3Jamie A. HackingGreer, SCYAM600
32201:28.921Practice 4Tommy HaydenOwensboro, KYKAW599
41101:28.945Practice 4Ben SpiesLongview, TXSUZ600
59601:29.049Practice 4Aaron GobertLake Elsinore, CAYAM600
62301:29.056Practice 4Alex GobertLake Elsinore, CAHON600
7601:29.086Practice 2Damon S. BuckmasterCypress, CAYAM600
81701:29.234Practice 3Miguel DuHamelRepentigny, QCHON600
95601:29.454Practice 4Tony MeiringTracy, CAKAW599
109801:29.595Practice 4Jake P. ZemkePaso Robles, CAHON600
1113401:29.989Practice 4Martin CraggillRancho Cucamonga, CAHON600
129501:30.206Practice 4Roger HaydenOwensboro, KYHON600
133501:30.299Practice 3T. Y. HowardWeatherford, TXHON600
1445101:30.747Practice 3Lee AcreeJamestown, NCYAM600
1531301:30.877Practice 2Chris PerisCalgary, ABHON600
1613901:30.882Practice 3Jeff K. WoodMansfield, MAYAM600
1710701:31.029Practice 4Jamie StaufferOceanside, CASUZ600
1840501:31.462Practice 3Darren LuckBonita Springs, FLSUZ600
1927801:31.467Practice 4Heath A. SmallHouston, TXYAM600
2021901:31.526Practice 4Christopher S. RankinBastrop, TXHON600
2167101:31.888Practice 4Blake R. YoungMadison, WIHON600
222501:31.972Practice 4Dirk SanchezMexico City, MXKAW599
2340101:32.006Practice 3Shawn G. ConradSheboygan Falls, WIHON600
2461301:32.071Practice 1Matthew McBrideMississauga, ONKAW600
2524501:32.755Practice 4Logan YoungHouston, TXYAM600
2624201:32.835Practice 3Greg MyersKennesaw, GAYAM600
2741501:33.160Practice 4Michael J. SanchezAustin, TXYAM600
2850301:33.464Practice 4Nathan T. DressmanBerkley, MIYAM600
2997301:33.749Practice 3James E. StroudOwens Cross Roads, ALHON600
3012701:34.349Practice 4Steven C. BreckenridgeJacksonville, FLTRI600
3188801:34.550Practice 3Joseph S. DawsonMesa, AZSUZ600
3224401:34.928Practice 1Taylor C. KnappLapeer, MIYAM600
3326101:35.092Practice 4Gregory R. WhiteRaleigh, NCYAM600
3474101:35.269Practice 3Chad KlockPitman, PAKAW600
3581101:35.816Practice 2Michael MorganGoshen, INSUZ600
3610801:35.925Practice 4Jeremy HaidukPalm Beach Garden, FLYAM600
3720001:36.172Practice 3Chris L. SiebenhaarFremont, CAHON600
3827101:36.251Practice 4Scotty L. VanscoikWarsaw, INYAM600
3935301:36.741Practice 3Nathan HesterPriest River, IDYAM600
4041901:37.640Practice 2Adrian JonesUpper Marlboro, MDYAM600
417301:38.051Practice 1Anthony Ian CammackBrandywine, MDSUZ600
422901:38.865Practice 3Hector RomeroArboles Mx City, MXYAM600
4319201:41.407Practice 3Michael Emil RadkeSaint Clair Shore, MIYAM600