Go back to AMASuperbike.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Superbike Championship
Infineon Raceway - Sonoma, CA
May 2-4, 2003

MBNA 250 Grand Prix
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Race times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
19701:39.902Final - 1Richard H. OliverAuberry, CAYAM250
2101:39.910Final - 1Charles SorensenSan Jose, CAAPR250
311101:40.762Final - 1Simon TurnerMiami, FLHON250
4601:44.907Final - 1Edward R. SorboRedlands, CAYAM250
53801:44.991Final - 1Edward B. MarchiniPlacerville, CAYAM250
619701:46.510Final - 1Dante DambruosoSan Jose, CAYAM250
77101:46.931Final - 1Chris W. PylesBreezewood, PAHON250
81401:47.132Final - 1Darren G. FulceBakersfield, CAYAM250
9501:47.220Final - 1Perry MelneciucLehigh Acres, FLYAM250
108001:47.398Final - 1Michael AronSan Rafael, CAYAM250
117501:47.767Final - 1Sandy NoceToronto, ONYAM250
121801:48.107Final - 1Barrett LongMiami, FLYAM250
1320101:48.193Final - 1Craig McLeanCorte Madera, CADUC572
146701:48.595Final - 1Mark S. WattsSantee, CAHON250
1516201:48.822Final - 1Sean CraneSan Francisco, CAYAM250
1616301:49.044Final - 1M. Ben WelchSan Diego, CAYAM250
1762501:49.083Final - 1Shawn HerreraSan Jose, CAAPR250
181901:49.170Final - 1John FranceWest Melbourne, FLHON250
198701:49.248Final - 1James JessenSan Luis Obispo, CAYAM250
207601:49.295Final - 1Philip SnowdenPleasant Hill, CAHON250
2116101:49.296Final - 1Sean E. McNewTijeras, NMHON250
222301:50.312Final - 1Justin LongMiami, FLYAM250
2312301:50.551Final - 1David MossHillsboro, ORYAM250
2422501:50.696Final - 1Michael LukeSanta Cruz, CAYAM250
2531401:50.759Final - 1Stephen BowlineLancaster, CAHON250
266201:51.022Final - 1Sean WrayBow, NHYAM250
272901:51.072Final - 1Richard DenmanTracy, CAHON250
2818001:51.171Final - 1Joji TokumotoFallbrook, CAHON250
296601:51.340Final - 1Steve C. ScottManchester, NHYAM250
308501:51.720Final - 1Shawn E. MurrayThornton, ONHON250
316001:51.791Final - 1Sergio GalvanSan Francisco, CAYAM250
3211501:52.018Final - 1Stewart R. AitkencadeMountain View, CAHON250
334101:52.237Final - 1Kelly JonesOakley, CAHON250
344301:54.502Final - 1David H. BothellSumner, WAHON250
356401:56.547Final - 1Andrew J. EdwardsIdaho Falls, IDYAM250
3615501:57.786Final - 1David HawksNorthridge, CAYAM250