Go back to AMASuperbike.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Superbike Championship
Pikes Peak Int'l Raceway - Fountain, CO
May 30-June 1, 2003

Lockhart-Phillips USA Formula Xtreme
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Race times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
11100:54.632Final - 1Ben SpiesLongview, TXSUZ1000
26800:54.673Final - 1Adam FergussonBirmingham, ALSUZ1000
3600:54.720Final - 1Damon S. BuckmasterCypress, CAYAM1000
49800:54.890Final - 1Jake P. ZemkePaso Robles, CAHON954
5100:55.173Final - 1Jason R. PridmoreVentura, CASUZ1000
6400:55.193Final - 1Joshua Kurt HayesGulfport, MSSUZ1000
7200:55.547Final - 1Jamie A. HackingGreer, SCYAM1000
813500:55.644Final - 1T. Y. HowardWeatherford, TXHON1000
9500:55.717Final - 1Steve RappCorona, CASUZ1000
108600:55.746Final - 1Jimmy MooreEugene, ORSUZ1000
119600:55.755Final - 1Aaron GobertLake Elsinore, CAYAM1000
129500:55.813Final - 1Roger HaydenOwensboro, KYHON954
1313400:55.902Final - 1Martin CraggillRancho Cucamonga, CAHON954
1411100:56.210Final - 1Craig ConnellCresson, TXHON1000
151900:56.334Final - 1Jason CurtisCanyon Country, CAHON1000
1613600:56.396Final - 1Jeffrey S. TigertSan Leandro, CASUZ1000
1719900:56.651Final - 1Geoff MayAlpharetta, GASUZ1000
1812100:56.828Final - 1Lenny BeckmanPhoenix, AZSUZ1000
19300:57.203Final - 1Vincent HaskovecLake Elsinore, CASUZ1000
207100:57.238Final - 1Josh GrahamSteamboat Springs, COSUZ1000
213900:57.347Final - 1Shane B. TurpinSandy, UTYAM1000
228700:57.436Final - 1Jack E. PfeiferLas Vegas, NVSUZ1000
231800:57.446Final - 1Chris UlrichLake Elsinore, CASUZ1000
2417800:57.601Final - 1David GuyCampbell, CASUZ1000
2526900:57.725Final - 1Rich DeemingWestminster, COSUZ1000
2690600:57.791Final - 1Travis W. GrahamLittleton, COSUZ1000
2724100:57.793Final - 1Christopher AncienPortland, ORSUZ750
285900:57.868Final - 1Alex McElyeaCave Creek, AZHON929
2925300:58.340Final - 1Nathan HesterPriest River, IDSUZ750
306200:58.343Final - 1Mickey P. LaneVallejo, CASUZ750
313200:58.460Final - 1Gregory L. GlennieBoulder, COYAM1000
3211700:58.679Final - 1Mark SimonVenice, CASUZ750
3394100:58.724Final - 1Jason KnuppChicago, ILSUZ1000
34900:58.833Final - 1Eric Erling HaugoFlagstaff, AZSUZ750
3520700:58.926Final - 1Jeremiah J. JohnsonCorona, CASUZ750
3699500:59.173Final - 1Benjamin FoxPeyton, CODUC748
3770800:59.340Final - 1David BellSan Francisco, CASUZ750
3811900:59.518Final - 1Leslie R. GerberDenver, COSUZ1000