Go back to AMAMotocross.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship
Spring Creek Motocross Park - Millville, MN
August 17, 2003

250 Motocross
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
198202:25.810Pre-Qualifier 2AKIRA NARITABREA, CASUZ250
261402:28.058Pre-Qualifier 1JUSTIN D BRAYTONFORT DODGE, IAHON250
33702:29.091Pre-Qualifier 2RYAN D CLARKCORRALES, NMYAM250
47102:31.068Pre-Qualifier 1JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAHON250
515402:31.328Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS J BARRONFOWLERVILLE, MISUZ250
68102:31.440Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM250
74002:32.953Pre-Qualifier 2JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON250
830402:33.790Pre-Qualifier 2BRADLEY J RIPPLECROWN POINT, INSUZ250
97902:33.877Pre-Qualifier 1BARRY CARSTENBAYVILLE, NJSUZ250
104402:34.941Pre-Qualifier 1KEITH S JOHNSONCARVER, MAKTM450
1111502:34.989Pre-Qualifier 2STEVE ANDRICHLANCASTER, OHSUZ250
1294002:35.332Pre-Qualifier 2MATT J KARLSENDENVER, COSUZ250
1340202:36.137Pre-Qualifier 1SCOTT J JENDROCAMBRIDGE, MNKTM450
1431002:36.398Pre-Qualifier 1ZEB ARMSTRONGGARDNERVILLE, NVHON450
1515602:37.056Pre-Qualifier 2WILLIAM A BROWNINGRUSHVILLE, OHSUZ250
1671102:37.680Pre-Qualifier 1AUSTIN M SQUIRESLAKE FOREST, CAYAM450
178602:37.825Pre-Qualifier 2BRUCE A STRATTONCLIFTON SPRINGS, NYHON450
1818602:37.967Pre-Qualifier 1DENNIS E STAPLETONCAPITOLA, CAHON250
197602:38.023Pre-Qualifier 1TED CAMPBELLAPACHE JUNCTION, AZHON450
2072902:38.365Pre-Qualifier 2MARK WUNDRACKWEST MILFORD, NJYAM450
2164402:38.519Pre-Qualifier 1MATHEW G MAIERHARTFORD, WISUZ250
2274102:40.232Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL P SIGMUNDCENTRAL CITY, PAYAM450
2391302:41.479Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL J LUOMABUFFALO, MNHON250
2491502:41.490Pre-Qualifier 1RON BOYASWALTON HILLS, OHHON250
2529602:41.758Pre-Qualifier 1BRYAN E WHITENEW LENOX, ILYAM450
2615302:41.998Pre-Qualifier 1GREGORY M CRATERRENTON, WAHON250
2749702:43.557Pre-Qualifier 1CURT M BELOYAURORA, MNYAM250
2870202:44.191Pre-Qualifier 1BRENT M STEVENSENNICOLLET, MNYAM450
2985002:45.083Pre-Qualifier 2RYAN J TRACYLAWRENCEVILLE, ILKTM250
3060602:45.261Pre-Qualifier 1THOMAS KELLEYNEW PHILADELPHIA, OHSUZ250
3134702:45.286Pre-Qualifier 2ANDREW J THYBERGMC CONNELL, ILHON450
3241002:45.423Pre-Qualifier 1JASON P KLOPTOWSKYOAK LAWN, ILYAM250
3373902:45.568Pre-Qualifier 2MIKE EVENSONALBERT LEA, MNYAM250
3417202:46.719Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL J KANNORONOCO, MNYAM250
3585702:47.050Pre-Qualifier 1JOZEF B DEUTSCHLAS VEGAS, NVSUZ250
3685302:49.153Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN T DAMMPUNTA GORDA, FLSUZ250
3735302:49.497Pre-Qualifier 1JUSTIN R PRIESHOYLETON, ILYAM450
3881702:49.883Pre-Qualifier 1KYLE L COENAUBURN, WAHON250
3941702:49.901Pre-Qualifier 2TRAVIS SMITHLANCASTER, CAHON450
4059602:49.943Pre-Qualifier 2JESSE C WISEWONDER LAKE, ILYAM250
4169102:50.600Pre-Qualifier 1JESSE J PETERSONSIOUX FALLS, SDYAM250
4219702:50.785Pre-Qualifier 2JEFFREY S DOYLEEXCELSIOR, MNHON250
4365902:51.142Pre-Qualifier 2CHRIS W SHELLENBERGERNEOSHO, MOHON250
4437702:51.272Pre-Qualifier 1LUKE R ROUTHNEW RICHLAND, MNYAM250
4540102:51.801Pre-Qualifier 2JUSTIN M MCLOSKYOWOSSO, MISUZ250
4617602:52.029Pre-Qualifier 2TODD WALTONVIOLA, IAYAM250
4771602:55.524Pre-Qualifier 2RYAN W WHITEFOWLERVILLE, MISUZ250
4840302:58.364Pre-Qualifier 2JOHN J FARRINGTONNEVIS, MNYAM250
4952903:02.553Pre-Qualifier 2KEITH P DEGRANDRACINE, WIYAM250
5029203:04.526Pre-Qualifier 1RONALD D RICKERTHOWELL, MIHON250
5151503:07.903Pre-Qualifier 1NICHOLAS NENOWWATERLOO, IAKAW250
5228403:09.459Pre-Qualifier 1STEVE M DREWLOARVILLA, NDKTM250
5311803:22.662Pre-Qualifier 1JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON450
5442303:23.569Pre-Qualifier 2LEE THEISBELLE PLAINE, MNKAW250
5548303:29.799Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS A BURTONSTEWARTSVILLE, NJYAM250
5613104:09.483Pre-Qualifier 2TIMOTHY C POSPISILWATERTOWN, MNKAW250