Go back to AMAMotocross.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship
Red Bud Track-N-Trail - Buchanan, MI
July 6, 2003

250 Motocross
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
15402:53.760Pre-Qualifier 2JASON W THOMASMELROSE, FLHON250
24002:54.032Pre-Qualifier 2JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON250
33702:56.460Pre-Qualifier 2RYAN D CLARKCORRALES, NMYAM250
44302:56.573Pre-Qualifier 1JOSH R DEMUTHHASLET, TXYAM250
54602:56.885Pre-Qualifier 2DAMIEN L PLOTTSMILLMONT, PAHON450
62802:57.322Pre-Qualifier 2HEATH D VOSSMICO, TXYAM250
715402:57.929Pre-Qualifier 1THOMAS J BARRONFOWLERVILLE, MISUZ250
83503:00.424Pre-Qualifier 2KEITH R JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMYAM450
971103:02.361Pre-Qualifier 2AUSTIN M SQUIRESLAKE FOREST, CAYAM250
108103:05.363Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM250
117103:05.900Pre-Qualifier 2JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAHON250
1250503:06.788Pre-Qualifier 1CHRIS D HUNTERSTOCKTON, NJHON450
137603:07.058Pre-Qualifier 1TED CAMPBELLAPACHE JUNCTION, AZHON450
1491503:07.228Pre-Qualifier 1RON BOYASWALTON HILLS, OHHON250
1534703:07.466Pre-Qualifier 1ANDREW J THYBERGMC CONNELL, ILHON250
1672903:07.492Pre-Qualifier 2MARK WUNDRACKWEST MILFORD, NJYAM450
1726503:07.516Pre-Qualifier 1ANDREW A PINGOTTIMIDDLETOWN, NYYAM250
1861403:08.176Pre-Qualifier 1JUSTIN D BRAYTONFORT DODGE, IAHON250
1968903:08.232Pre-Qualifier 1ADAM C MARTINFRUITPORT, MIHON250
209103:08.426Pre-Qualifier 1JEREMIAS ISRAELLAGUNA BEACH, CAHON250
219503:09.475Pre-Qualifier 2JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
2256003:09.593Pre-Qualifier 2ROY C HORTONFRANKFORT, ILSUZ125
2340203:10.082Pre-Qualifier 1SCOTT J JENDROCAMBRIDGE, MNKTM450
2433303:11.518Pre-Qualifier 2GEDDY L KARRLEHOBART, INYAM250
2594003:11.633Pre-Qualifier 2MATT J KARLSENDENVER, COSUZ250
2623303:12.114Pre-Qualifier 2JEREMY D TIFFANYRUSHVILLE, NYYAM450
2771703:12.268Pre-Qualifier 2DONALD J BAKERLAFAYETTE, INHON250
2811503:12.469Pre-Qualifier 1STEVE ANDRICHLANCASTER, OHSUZ250
2994403:13.091Pre-Qualifier 1JEFFREY L BOWMANBERLIN CENTER, OHYAM250
3029603:13.122Pre-Qualifier 2BRYAN E WHITENEW LENOX, ILYAM250
3152903:14.024Pre-Qualifier 2KEITH P DEGRANDRACINE, WIYAM250
3259403:14.157Pre-Qualifier 1CHAD SANNERSMITHFIELD, PAKAW250
3331003:14.359Pre-Qualifier 1ZEB ARMSTRONGGARDNERVILLE, NVHON450
3415003:14.791Pre-Qualifier 1SCOTT METZWEST HARRISON, INKTM250
3563503:18.916Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN J DEWEYBYRON CENTER, MIYAM250
3621103:20.557Pre-Qualifier 2ALAN M BONAMOCLARKSVILLE, PAHUS250
3734403:20.877Pre-Qualifier 1JARRETT A TIPPINGNORTH PORT, FLSUZ250
3873903:21.038Pre-Qualifier 1MIKE EVENSONALBERT LEA, MNYAM250
3974103:21.484Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL P SIGMUNDCENTRAL CITY, PAYAM450
4035203:22.978Pre-Qualifier 1JEFF L PLAWECKIWATERFORD, MIHON250
4172603:23.491Pre-Qualifier 2KEITH ALAN REIMERTINLEY PARK, ILYAM450
4285303:24.656Pre-Qualifier 2RYAN T DAMMPUNTA GORDA, FLSUZ250
4325303:26.148Pre-Qualifier 2COREY W PAULSELLROCHESTER, MIHON250
4416403:28.200Pre-Qualifier 2BRAD R DIXONCOTTAM, ONKAW250
4589403:28.330Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL HEINGARTNERAVILLA, INHON250
4625503:28.423Pre-Qualifier 1RICHARD B ROBINSONGROVE CITY, OHHON250
4711803:28.973Pre-Qualifier 2JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON450
4813103:29.812Pre-Qualifier 2TIMOTHY C POSPISILWATERTOWN, MNKAW250
4999903:34.865Pre-Qualifier 1DENNIS W DOOLEYMATTOON, ILKAW250
5083503:38.739Pre-Qualifier 1TRAVIS C CARLISLESEVILLE, OHYAM250
5129203:40.456Pre-Qualifier 2RONALD D RICKERTHOWELL, MIHON250
5240003:42.066Pre-Qualifier 1MARTIN D LEUMCASHTON, WIHON250
5317703:44.639Pre-Qualifier 1GREGORY T WEEVERBATTLE CREEK, MIHON250
5445903:46.657Pre-Qualifier 2GARY D BRUCEMACEDONIA, OHHON250
5570403:49.863Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL L COLEWYOMING, MIYAM250
5644704:02.181Pre-Qualifier 1MATTHEW MURPHYMOUNT PLEASANT, MIHON250
5799804:52.607Pre-Qualifier 1CHRIS LYKENSLAMAR, PAYAM250
5857207:26.363Pre-Qualifier 1MIKE BERGHORNBARRINGTON, ILHON250