Go back to AMAMotocross.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship
Motocross 338 - Southwick, MA
June 8, 2003

250 Motocross
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
16602:40.902Pre-Qualifier 1BLAIR G MORGANPRINCE ALBERT, SKYAM250
24702:41.087Pre-Qualifier 1CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON450
38602:44.498Pre-Qualifier 2BRUCE A STRATTONCLIFTON SPRINGS, NYHON450
44602:47.235Pre-Qualifier 1DAMIEN L PLOTTSMILLMONT, PAHON450
54402:48.455Pre-Qualifier 2KEITH S JOHNSONCARVER, MAKTM450
688702:49.161Pre-Qualifier 1SHANE J KELLEHERCUMBERLAND, RIHON450
772902:50.163Pre-Qualifier 1MARK WUNDRACKWEST MILFORD, NJYAM450
850502:50.365Pre-Qualifier 1CHRIS D HUNTERSTOCKTON, NJHON450
932202:50.546Pre-Qualifier 1JAMIE BROCKMANSYLVANIA, OHSUZ250
1026502:50.832Pre-Qualifier 1ANDREW A PINGOTTIMIDDLETOWN, NYYAM250
117102:53.233Pre-Qualifier 2JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAHON250
1298402:54.484Pre-Qualifier 1SIMON HOMANSSAINT ELIS DORFOR, QCYAM250
137602:54.628Pre-Qualifier 2TED CAMPBELLAPACHE JUNCTION, AZHON450
1415402:55.197Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS J BARRONFOWLERVILLE, MISUZ250
1520202:55.720Pre-Qualifier 1DANA W JOHNSONPEMBROKE, MAUNK250
1629002:58.708Pre-Qualifier 2MATTHEW BORONLEVERETT, MAKTM250
1722002:59.273Pre-Qualifier 1CHAD F SHARROWSHREWSBURY, VTSUZ250
1840603:00.145Pre-Qualifier 1JEFF A BRYANTPLAINVILLE, MAYAM450
195403:01.185Pre-Qualifier 2JASON W THOMASMELROSE, FLHON250
2020403:01.598Pre-Qualifier 2DOUG DEHAANTHORNDALE, ONHON250
2140503:02.454Pre-Qualifier 1DANIEL N PEPOONWELLS, MEKTM250
2246103:02.876Pre-Qualifier 2DAVID A GINOLFILAKE HOPATCONG, NJYAM450
2353303:03.219Pre-Qualifier 2ANDY C MATHIEUWALES, MEKTM250
2477003:03.885Pre-Qualifier 1JASON J HARPERTOMS RIVER, NJSUZ250
2557603:04.428Pre-Qualifier 1CHRISTOPHER CHOMKOKEYPORT, NJYAM250
263703:05.716Pre-Qualifier 2RYAN D CLARKCORRALES, NMYAM250
2721403:05.819Pre-Qualifier 2JAMES A BROTHERSPALMER, MAHON450
2830803:06.169Pre-Qualifier 1GRANT E GASSTROMILION, NYYAM450
2948603:06.383Pre-Qualifier 1KURT MCGRATHWAKEFIELD, MAYAM250
3041703:06.924Pre-Qualifier 2TRAVIS SMITHLANCASTER, CAHON250
3154903:08.051Pre-Qualifier 1BEAU P BARONATASCADERO, CASUZ450
3264003:09.188Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN A MCATEERLENOXDALE, MAHON250
3380803:09.579Pre-Qualifier 1JASON A PLUMLEYBINGHAMTON, NYSUZ250
3450403:09.759Pre-Qualifier 2PAUL D LETENDREMIDDLEBORO, MAHON250
3514503:10.210Pre-Qualifier 2KEVIN C BELOYMARYSVILLE, OHHON250
3699803:10.704Pre-Qualifier 1CHRIS LYKENSLAMAR, PAYAM250
3759403:10.949Pre-Qualifier 1CHAD SANNERSMITHFIELD, PAKAW250
3848403:11.229Pre-Qualifier 2KEVIN C KOMOSASOUTH DEERFIELD, MAHON250
3923303:12.101Pre-Qualifier 2JEREMY D TIFFANYRUSHVILLE, NYYAM450
4046203:12.440Pre-Qualifier 2BILLY T MYERSJOHNSONBURG, PAHON450
4123703:14.606Pre-Qualifier 2JASON B LAVALLEENORTH GROSVENORDA, CTYAM450
4225003:15.729Pre-Qualifier 2JASON POULINDRACUT, MAHON250
4394003:16.969Pre-Qualifier 2MATT J KARLSENDENVER, COSUZ250
4461903:17.041Pre-Qualifier 2BENJAMIN C ASAFFRINDGE, NHHON250
4543803:21.075Pre-Qualifier 1DONALD DICILLOBAYVILLE, NJYAM250
4618803:29.401Pre-Qualifier 2WILLIAM J HOPKINSNATICK, MASUZ250
4737703:34.143Pre-Qualifier 2LUKE R ROUTHNEW RICHLAND, MNYAM250
4890903:42.151Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN O WADSWORTHENFIELD, CTHON250
4990603:43.331Pre-Qualifier 1NORMAN G HEBERTCOLUMBIA, CTYAM450
5016603:51.388Pre-Qualifier 1ALLEN J GAVLAKCARLISLE, PAKAW250
5125603:58.439Pre-Qualifier 2LARRY J HARPERSALEM, NJYAM450