Go back to AMAMotocross.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship
Unadilla Valley Sports Center - New Berlin, NY
July 20, 2003

125 Motocross
 

Fastest overall times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
125102:01.355Practice 2PAUL D VERACKABRIDGEWATER, MAKAW125
215602:05.494Practice 2WILLIAM A BROWNINGRUSHVILLE, OHHUS125
325902:07.896Practice 5JAMES M STEWARTHAINES CITY, FLKAW125
41802:09.581Practice 5BROCK SELLARDSSHERRODSVILLE, OHYAM250
53202:11.314Practice 5MICHAEL BYRNELAKE ELSINORE, CAHON125
691702:11.387Practice 5ERIC SORBYMURRIETA, CAKAW125
72602:11.716Pre-Qualifier 1BRANDEN L JESSEMANFOMBELL, PASUZ125
8302:11.906Practice 2MICHAEL L BROWNJOHNSON CITY, TNKAW125
910502:12.377Practice 5RYAN HUGHESTEMECULA, CAKTM125
1011102:12.802Practice 2GRANT LANGSTONTEMECULA, CAKTM125
116802:12.892Practice 5MICHAEL A BRANDESSAN JOSE, CAYAM250
125202:13.229Practice 5IVAN TEDESCOSHERRODSVILLE, OHYAM125
135602:13.483Practice 2KELLY D SMITHLUDINGTON, MIYAM250
145502:13.636Practice 5STEVE BONIFACETEMECULA, CAKTM125
1510902:13.661Practice 2CRAIG ANDERSONRIVERSIDE, CAYAM250
1612302:13.695Practice 5BRETT METCALFETEMECULA, CAKTM125
1720302:14.780Pre-Qualifier 1ROBERT S KINIRYSKANEATELES, NYSUZ125
1897002:14.940Practice 2MATTHIEU LALLOZCORONA, CASUZ125
1933802:14.998Practice 5BRIAN W GRAYSAINT AUGUSTINE, FLSUZ125
209602:15.288Practice 2RYAN MILLSCLINTONDALE, NYHON125
2145102:15.314Practice 2JAMES B MARSHALLDICKINSON, TXHON125
2230402:15.576Pre-Qualifier 2BRADLEY J RIPPLECROWN POINT, INSUZ250
2328002:15.762Pre-Qualifier 2TIM E WEIGANDCHATSWORTH, CAHON125
246102:15.829Practice 5JOSHUA P WOODSFLINT, MIKTM125
25602:16.193Practice 2STEVE LAMSONCAMINO, CASUZ125
267202:16.369Pre-Qualifier 1TROY K ADAMSBROOKSVILLE, FLYAM250
2710202:16.526Pre-Qualifier 2SHANE M BESSRIVERSIDE, CASUZ125
2819402:16.676Pre-Qualifier 1AARON M DIETERDANSVILLE, NYSUZ250
2927902:16.833Practice 2KURAUDO TODACHATSWORTH, CAHON125
3010602:16.836Practice 2DARYL HURLEYRIVERSIDE, CASUZ125
316702:16.862Pre-Qualifier 2JEFF GIBSONWESTERVILLE, OHSUZ125
327302:16.961Pre-Qualifier 2EVAN L LAUGHRIDGESAN JACINTO, CASUZ125
334102:16.973Practice 5ANDREW T SHORTCOLORADO SPRINGS, COSUZ125
3412002:17.472Practice 5STEVE P MERTENSSONOMA, CAYAM250
353902:17.559Practice 5CHRISTOPHER GOSSELAARVICTORVILLE, CAHON125
3619602:17.771Practice 2LEVI A REIDLLANO, CASUZ125
375102:17.808Pre-Qualifier 1DAVID PINGREETEMECULA, CASUZ125
3811002:17.884Practice 2THOMAS L HOFMASTERPEARL CITY, ILYAM250
397902:17.973Practice 2BARRY CARSTENBAYVILLE, NJSUZ125
4048202:18.253Practice 2MICHAEL R BLOSEPHOENIX, AZYAM125
418802:18.281Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL TREADWELLENFIELD, CTKTM125
4253002:18.282Pre-Qualifier 2DYLAN LORDAPPLE VALLEY, CASUZ125
4340202:18.291Practice 2RYAN J ABRIGOSNOHOMISH, WASUZ125
447802:18.318Practice 2TYSON D HADSELLHUDSON, FLYAM250
4514902:18.368Practice 2CHRISTOPHER R WHITCRAFTPICKERINGTON, OHYAM250
4635802:18.522Practice 2TONY L GRAHAMRINGGOLD, GAYAM250
4781202:18.798Practice 2RYAN DUDEKLONG BEACH, CAYAM250
488402:18.984Practice 2RANDY J VALADEHOWELL, MIYAM125
4971702:19.017Practice 2KYLE J MACEHESPERIA, CAKAW125
5018002:19.115Practice 2DOUG L LEAVITTLITTLETON, COKAW125
5138002:20.042Practice 2CHARLES M ELLISMANORVILLE, NYSUZ125
5244202:20.051Practice 2JUSTIN T MACEHESPERIA, CAKAW125
5315002:20.212Practice 2SCOTT METZWEST HARRISON, INKTM125
5446102:20.534Pre-Qualifier 1DAVID A GINOLFILAKE HOPATCONG, NJYAM250
5511602:20.581Pre-Qualifier 2TOM WELCHCHARLOTTE HALL, MDHON125
5678002:20.911Practice 2MICHAEL J DOUGHERTYWHITESBORO, NYYAM250
5760802:21.311Practice 2DUSTIN G PULLEYCOLUMBIA CITY, INYAM250
5825002:21.863Practice 2JASON POULINDRACUT, MAHON125
5951002:21.901Practice 2ADAM P NASONDANIELSON, CTYAM250
6070802:21.980Practice 2JOHN F SCHNEIDERWOODBINE, NJHON125
6179802:22.912Practice 2WILLIAM A AINSWORTHCOLUMBIA, CTYAM125
6265102:23.210Practice 2WILLIE A BOZACKMORETOWN, VTSUZ125
6367402:23.308Practice 2MARK WALDELEPOMPTON PLAINS, NJYAM250
6433702:23.828Last Chance JACOB MARSACKALLENTON, MISUZ125
6550302:24.040Practice 2CHRIS L WELSHDARLINGTON, MDYAM250
6683802:25.016Practice 2BRIAN J MCCULLOCHRIVERSIDE, CAHON125
6778802:25.839Practice 2JOSEPH W ROBERTSONMECHANICSBURG, PAYAM250
6817402:26.164Practice 2RODNEY M HORROCKSDUNKIRK, MDYAM250
6914002:27.572Practice 2JEFFREY S PAPELOUISVILLE, OHYAM125
7095902:28.327Consolation 1JIMMY R GOODWYNCHATTANOOGA, TNYAM250
7150102:28.762Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL T SCHNECKPINE GROVE, PAYAM250
7233402:29.032Practice 2CHRIS GAVLAKMECHANICSBURG, PAKAW125
7351602:29.242Pre-Qualifier 1TODD A STAVACBRIELLE, NJYAM250
7449002:29.883Practice 2CLINT WHITESPANISH FORK, UTYAM250
7581302:30.461Pre-Qualifier 2DUSTY K WISESARNIA, ONKTM125
7621102:31.582Practice 2STEFY BAUTALLAHASSEE, FLHON125
7731902:38.608Practice 2BRIAN K ONEALWILSON, NCKTM125
7852702:39.005Consolation 1KIRK M ALLENCARROLL, OHYAM125