Go back to AMAMotocross.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship
Glen Helen Raceway Park - San Bernardino, CA
May 11, 2003

125 Motocross
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
12102:44.799Pre-Qualifier 2STEPHANE RONCADAMENIFEE, CASUZ125
210502:45.911Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN HUGHESTEMECULA, CAKTM125
35202:46.613Pre-Qualifier 2IVAN TEDESCOSHERRODSVILLE, OHYAM125
45902:46.925Pre-Qualifier 2CASEY A JOHNSONLAKE ELSINORE, CASUZ125
512302:47.121Pre-Qualifier 2BRETT METCALFETEMECULA, CAKTM125
65602:47.749Pre-Qualifier 1KELLY D SMITHLUDINGTON, MIYAM250
710902:48.111Pre-Qualifier 2CRAIG ANDERSONRIVERSIDE, CAYAM250
85502:48.709Pre-Qualifier 1STEVE BONIFACETEMECULA, CAKTM125
99302:48.935Pre-Qualifier 1JOSHUA HANSENELBERT, COYAM125
107202:49.200Pre-Qualifier 1TROY K ADAMSBROOKSVILLE, FLYAM250
116802:49.934Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL A BRANDESSAN JOSE, CAYAM250
1212002:50.005Pre-Qualifier 1STEVE P MERTENSSONOMA, CAYAM250
1344102:50.235Pre-Qualifier 2JEREMY R CHAUSSEELANCASTER, CAYAM250
1413202:50.453Pre-Qualifier 1BILLY R LANINOVICHESCONDIDO, CAKTM125
1528002:51.751Pre-Qualifier 2TIM E WEIGANDCHATSWORTH, CAHON125
1626302:51.956Pre-Qualifier 2SEAN T COLLIERSANTA CLARITA, CAHON125
1720302:51.995Pre-Qualifier 2ROBERT S KINIRYSKANEATELES, NYSUZ125
189902:52.074Pre-Qualifier 2TURBO V REIFATASCADERO, CAYAM250
1997002:52.861Pre-Qualifier 1MATTHIEU LALLOZCORONA, CASUZ125
2068502:52.905Pre-Qualifier 2TUCKER J HIBBERTGOODRIDGE, MNSUZ125
219602:52.917Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN MILLSCLINTONDALE, NYHON125
2233802:53.125Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN W GRAYSAINT AUGUSTINE, FLSUZ125
2310602:53.281Pre-Qualifier 1DARYL HURLEYRIVERSIDE, CASUZ125
2410202:53.401Pre-Qualifier 1SHANE M BESSRIVERSIDE, CASUZ125
257802:53.769Pre-Qualifier 1TYSON D HADSELLHUDSON, FLYAM250
2631802:53.771Pre-Qualifier 2RICHIE OWENSWILDOMAR, CAKAW125
2727902:54.270Pre-Qualifier 1KURAUDO TODACHATSWORTH, CAHON125
2819602:54.280Pre-Qualifier 2LEVI A REIDLLANO, CASUZ125
2948202:54.969Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL R BLOSEPHOENIX, AZYAM125
3053002:54.972Pre-Qualifier 1DYLAN LORDAPPLE VALLEY, CASUZ125
3151702:56.105Pre-Qualifier 1HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM125
3225102:56.516Pre-Qualifier 2PAUL D VERACKABRIDGEWATER, MAKAW125
335102:57.052Pre-Qualifier 1DAVID PINGREETEMECULA, CASUZ125
3466002:57.193Pre-Qualifier 1COREY D MACOMBERVALLEY CENTER, CASUZ125
3575702:57.537Pre-Qualifier 1KEVIN W JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMYAM250
3623802:57.916Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL J SLEETERESCONDIDO, CAYAM125
3743102:58.230Pre-Qualifier 2COLT S HUMPHREYMORRIS, OKYAM250
3824502:58.417Pre-Qualifier 2TOMMY HARRISONREDLANDS, CASUZ125
3971802:58.477Pre-Qualifier 1GERRIT W ORDELMANVICTORVILLE, CAYAM250
4022102:59.155Pre-Qualifier 2TIGER LACEYWOLF CREEK, ORYAM250
4144202:59.540Pre-Qualifier 2JUSTIN T MACEHESPERIA, CAKAW125
4217902:59.567Pre-Qualifier 1ERICK VALLEJOALBUQUERQUE, NMYAM125
4318002:59.772Pre-Qualifier 2DOUG L LEAVITTLITTLETON, COKAW125
4440203:00.184Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN J ABRIGOSNOHOMISH, WASUZ125
4583303:01.479Pre-Qualifier 2KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW125
4630803:01.598Pre-Qualifier 2BRYAN J CLEVENGERLACEY, WAKTM125
4724003:02.480Pre-Qualifier 2ROSS E GARCIAHESPERIA, CAHON125
4856603:02.672Pre-Qualifier 1CAMERON J WEAVERBOZEMAN, MTYAM125
4951103:02.849Pre-Qualifier 2PAUL PEREBIJNOSLAKE WORTH, FLYAM250
5041203:02.991Pre-Qualifier 1JASON CIARLETTARIVERSIDE, CAYAM125
5183803:04.431Pre-Qualifier 2BRIAN J MCCULLOCHRIVERSIDE, CAHON125
5255703:04.764Pre-Qualifier 1JERRY LYMBURNERMARYSVILLE, WASUZ125
5327303:07.172Pre-Qualifier 1CORY CHRISTIANSENIDAHO FALLS, IDSUZ125
5453103:07.243Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN C HULSEYBAKERSFIELD, CASUZ125
5539103:07.586Pre-Qualifier 1KEOLA EBESUFOUNTAIN VALLEY, CAYAM250
5671603:08.176Pre-Qualifier 2RYAN W WHITEFOWLERVILLE, MISUZ125
5770503:09.126Pre-Qualifier 1MANUEL F FONTSAN SEBASTIAN, PRHON125
5893303:09.581Pre-Qualifier 1ADAM CINICORONA, CAYAM250
5934603:14.937Pre-Qualifier 2MARK BROOKSORANGE, CAYAM250
6048503:15.896Pre-Qualifier 2CODY HUDDLESTONTUCSON, AZKTM125
6173803:17.061Pre-Qualifier 2GARHETT N CARTERARLINGTON, WAYAM125
6231203:23.313Pre-Qualifier 1STEVEN G SANTOSLA PALMA, CAYAM250
6323503:39.102Pre-Qualifier 1CASSIDY J ANDERSONPROVO, UTYAM250
6451804:18.557Pre-Qualifier 2NATE H HAWLEYNEWPORT BEACH, CAKAW125