February 5th, 2014 —
The AMA Office will be closed today due to inclement weather and treacherous road conditions in Central Ohio.
Skip Navigation LinksAbout / For the Media / Hall of Fame Press Release
Hall of Fame Press Release

Contact: James Holter
Phone: (614) 856-1900, EXT. 1280
E-mail: jholter@ama-cycle.org

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

All news

Official entry list of 2013 Monster Energy FIM Junior Motocross World Championship

July 29, 2013

The following is an industry press release...

FUNCHAL (Portugal), 29 July 2013 – In two weeks time the Czech track of Jinín will host the 2013 Monster Energy FIM Junior Motocross World Championship and one more year the number of entries are impressive. Five continents will be represented – Europe, America, Africa, Asia and Oceania - with the 261 riders coming from 39 different countries. These motocross young talented riders will be divided in three different categories (65cc, 85cc and 125cc) and they will race to become the 2013 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship at the same time they defend the colours of their country.

The official entry list of the 2013 Monster Energy FIM Junior Motocross World Championship, which will take place in Jinín, Czech Republic, during the 4th August weekend, can be found here below:

ENTRY LIST - 65cc

 

NAME

FIRST NAME

NAT

FMN

MOTOCYCLE

TEAM

1

3

KRAUS

Radim

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

2

8

GIOELE

Bosio

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

3

9

HALL

Lewis

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

4

10

DANKERS

Raivo

NED

KNMV

KTM

 

5

13

KASABOV

Viktor

BUL

BMF

KTM

 

6

15

MILLER

Max

USA

AMA

KTM

 

7

16

TIJERO

Aiden

USA

AMA

KTM

 

8

19

BERTOTTO

Tommaso

HUN

MAMS

KTM

 

9

20

FACCA

Alessandro

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

10

21

TRAMONTANO

Ciro

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

11

22

BUDD

Rhys

AUS

MA

KTM

 

12

23

MALKIEWICZ

Bailey

AUS

MA

KTM

 

13

24

MIOT

Matheo

FRA

FFM

KTM

 

14

27

STEHLIK

Daniel

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

15

28

HIRD

Kacey

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

16

33

VINCZE

Kristián

SVK

SMF

KTM

 

17

34

KRAJEWSKI

Bogdan

FRA

FFM

KTM

 

18

36

LANGE

Erik

GER

DMSB

KTM

KTM-GST-Berlin/ Garin MX Sports

19

38

KOVACS

Adams Zsolt

HUN

MAMS

KTM

 

20

47

SHIMODA

Jo

JAP

MFJ

KTM

 

21

52

ONCU

Can Alexander

TUR

TMF

KTM

 

22

55

DUSEK

Adam

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

23

59

FAVERO

Matheus

BRA

CBM

KTM

 

24

65

ONCU

Deniz Elias

TUR

TMF

KTM

 

25

58

DUROW

Cameron Anthony

RSA

MSA

KTM

 

26

73

MUÑOZ

Hardy

CHI

FMC

KTM

 

27

77

KRISTÓF

Jakob

HUN

MAMS

KTM

 

28

80

KOEV

Alexander

BUL

BMF

KTM

 

29

90

TRACHE

Justin

GER

DMSB

KTM

Sturm Racing Team

30

91

SALZER

Marvin

AUT

OeAMTC

KTM

 

31

94

PETROV

Dimitar

BUL

BMF

KTM

 

32

97

HRANIC

Nikola

CRO

HMS

KTM

 

33

98

VETTIK

Meico

EST

EMF

KTM

 

34

99

TALVIKU

Jörgen-Matthias

EST

EMF

KTM

 

35

116

HARCSA

Márk

SVK

SMF

KTM

 

36

117

WAGENKNECHT

Jan

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

37

122

KARSSEMAKERS

Stef

NED

KNMV

 

 

38

133

CUHARCIUC

Igor

MDA

FMRM

KTM

 

39

141

MOSKALUK

Mykola

UKR

FMU

KTM

 

40

173

MAUSSER

Maks

SLO

AMZS

KTM

 

41

199

RATHOWSKY

Petr

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

42

211

HOFER

Rene

AUT

OeAMTC

KTM

 

43

218

SCHARTNER

David

AUT

OeAMTC

KTM

 

44

226

GIELER

John-Pascal

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

45

250

OLIVER

Oriol

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

46

252

GUEVARA

Axel

ECU

FEM

KTM

 

47

277

GUYON

Tom

FRA

FFM

COBRA

 

48

284

TOMAS

Eric

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

49

313

POLAK

Petr

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

50

400

RUIZ

Gael

MEX

FMM

 

 

51

405

LÜNING

Arvid

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

52

421

JURSDORF

Emil

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

53

470

JÖNRUP

Emil

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

54

503

ASHLEY

Gary

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

55

505

NILSSON

Noel

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

56

513

BEARD

Rossi

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

57

522

VAN SANDWYK

Wikus

RSA

MSA

KTM

 

58

543

DOMANN

Nick

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

59

550

HESS

Ben

GER

DMSB

KTM

KTM Scott Racing

60

568

PALSSON

Max

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

61

597

NAGY

Anton

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

62

600

FREIMANIS

Kristians

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

63

611

PENT

Allar

EST

EMF

KTM

 

64

626

VESILIND

Henry

EST

EMF

KTM

 

65

641

NERUSH

Semen

UKR

FMU

KTM

 

66

701

PRONENKO

Sviatoslav

RUS

MFR

 

 

67

710

KRAEV

Maxim

RUS

MFR

 

 

68

718

KATKOSILT

Kairo

EST

EMF

KTM

 

69

720

SKOROHODOV

Kiril

UKR

FMU

KTM

 

70

727

JANUSKEVICIUS

Jakubas

LTU

LMSF

KTM

 

71

730

PETRASHIN

Timur

RUS

MFR

 

 

72

732

ZORIN

Alexej

RUS

MFR

 

 

73

751

ORLOV

Pavel

RUS

MFR

 

 

74

741

VOLOVICH

Daniel

BLR

BFMS

KTM

 

75

777

OZOLINS

Ralfs-Edgars

LAT

LaMSF

HUSQVARNA

 

 

ENTRY LIST - 85cc

 

NAME

FIRST NAME

NAT

FMN

MOTOCYCLE

TEAM

1

4

STAUFFER

Marcel

AUT

OeAMTC

KTM

 

2

6

WOODCOCK

Dylan

GBR

ACU

KAWASAKI

 

3

11

VONDRASEK

Martin

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

4

13

CORDENS

Nolan

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

5

15

KISS

Márk

HUN

MAMS

KTM

 

6

16

LOPES

Enzo

BRA

CBM

KTM

 

7

17

MOSIMAN

Michael

USA

AMA

SUZUKI

 

8

18

SEXTON

Chase

USA

AMA

YAMAHA

 

9

19

CANTRELL

Sean

USA

AMA

KAWASAKI

 

10

20

FALK

Mitchell

USA

AMA

KTM

 

11

22

REPCAK

Pavol

SVK

SMF

KTM

 

12

24

TERESAK

Jakub

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

13

25

LAWRENCE

Hunter

AUS

MA

KTM

 

14

26

GROTHUES

Caleb

AUS

MA

KTM

 

15

27

VENEV

Simon

BUL

BMF

KTM

 

16

29

HIRD

Keenan

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

17

31

CRNKOVIC

Luka

CRO

HMS

KTM

 

18

32

FACCHETTI

Gianluca

ITA

FMI

SUZUKI

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe

19

33

GRIGOLETTO

Filippo

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

20

39

VAN DE MOOSDIJK

Roan

NED

KNMV

KTM

 

21

41

TOMPA

Robert Krisztian

ROM

FRM

SUZUKI

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe

22

49

VAN KRAAIJ

Noud

NED

KNMV

KTM

 

23

51

KALEJS

Karlis

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

24

52

POSLUCH

Jozef

SVK

SMF

KTM

 

25

55

SEILER

Nico

SUI

FMS

SUZUKI

 

26

60

KOCH

Nico

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

27

61

PRADO GARCIA

Jorge

SPA

RFME

KTM

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

28

70

STURMA

Milan

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

29

75

RASMUSSEN

Mads

DEN

DMU

YAMAHA

 

30

80

MAUCLAIRE

Quentin

FRA

FFM

YAMAHA

 

31

81

BORTOLIN

Daniel

VEN

FMV

KAWASAKI

 

32

98

MALIHA

Roman

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

33

99

STASZKIEWICZ

Szymon

POL

PZM

KTM

 

34

104

KOHÚT

Tomás

SVK

SMF

KTM

MX Slovakia

35

111

CHETNICKI

Gabriel

POL

PZM

KTM

 

36

112

MUDRANINEC

Christofer

SVK

SMF

KTM

 

37

114

SYDOW

Jeremy

GER

DMSB

KTM

KTM Scott Racing

38

117

VOTOYA

Roman

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

39

118

RAMMEL

Markus

AUT

OeAMTC

KAWASAKI

MSC Imbach MX Racing Team

40

119

ZANOTTI

Andrea

RSM

FSM

TM

 

41

120

MANEV

Ivelin

BUL

BMF

KTM

 

42

122

HAARUP

Mikkel

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

43

124

JOST

Simon

SVK

SMF

KTM

 

44

131

IVANOV

Momchil

BUL

BMF

KTM

 

45

141

MILEVICIUS

Arnas

LTU

LMSF

KTM

 

46

171

BERRY

Timothé

FRA

FFM

 

 

47

172

MEIER

Glen

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

48

191

GROF

Petr

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

49

199

TALVIKU

Tamur

EST

EMF

KTM

 

50

200

GOUPILLON

Pierre

FRA

FFM

 

 

51

220

ZAVRSAN

Jaka

SLO

AMZS

SUZUKI

 

52

224

GOROV

Harli

BUL

BMF

KTM

 

53

243

NEUMANN

Tim René

GER

DMSB

KTM

Kalli-Racing

54

248

BOMPAR

Ludovic

FRA

FFM

 

 

55

253

PANCAR

Jan

SLO

AMZS

YAMAHA

 

56

271

FELIX OLIVEIRA

Joao Miguel

POR

FMP

KTM

 

57

275

ROOSIORG

Hardi

EST

EMF

KTM

Sahkar Racing

58

308

MILEC

Luca

SLO

AMZS

KTM

 

59

373

LILLESOE HANSEN

Mikkel

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

60

374

OTERI

Gabriele

ITA

FMI

TM

 

61

375

SEIBEL

Julian

ARG

CAMOD

KTM

 

62

388

NOTARIO

Sergi

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

63

426

MEWSE

Conrad

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

64

436

DE CLERCQ

Bo

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

65

453

BERG

Lukas

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

66

463

PIRONT

Jimmy

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

67

464

HÄKANSSON

Rasmus

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

68

485

SAVASTE

Kim

FIN

SML

KTM

 

69

501

OLSZOWY

Dominik

POL

PZM

KTM

 

70

507

OSIELENIEC

Kamil

POL

PZM

SUZUKI

 

71

512

SIMONSSON

Christian

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

72

517

GIFTING

Isak

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

73

541

NIJS

Dante

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

74

555

AGARD-MICHELSEN

Sander

NOR

NMF

KTM

 

75

575

HAMMAL

Taylor

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

76

587

JORGENSEN

Henrik

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

77

592

KARLSSON

Danne

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

78

623

CHERNOV

Dmytro

UKR

FMU

SUZUKI

 

79

655

BALANDIN

Daniil

RUS

MFR

 

 

80

669

GAVRILOV

Kirill

RUS

MFR

 

 

81

699

FIEBIG

Pascal

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

82

712

ONYPCHENKO

Oleksandr

UKR

FMU

SUZUKI

 

83

720

DORMEHL

Cayle

RSA

MSA

KTM

 

84

722

KAPKO

Kiryl

BLR

BFMS

KTM

 

85

726

JANISELIS

Krists

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

86

742

GORSANOVS

Dmitrijs

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

87

757

ZUKS

Rainers

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

88

761

PRYTOV

Sergey

RUS

MFR

 

 

89

774

MAKHNOU

Vitali

BLR

BFMS

KTM

 

90

771

LOGINS

Valters

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

91

772

CHURA

Oleksandr

UKR

FMU

SUZUKI

 

92

776

SCZEPONEK

Oliver Jacques

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

93

779

LUKUNIN

Kirill

RUS

MFR

 

 

94

787

DOLGIH

Danylo

UKR

FMU

KTM

 

95

794

GRIGORYEV

Ivan

RUS

MFR

 

 

96

795

SVISCHO

Kyrylo

UKR

FMU

YAMAHA

 

97

999

HORAK

Otto

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

 

ENTRY LIST - 125cc

 

NAME

FIRST NAME

NAT

FMN

MOTOCYCLE

TEAM

1

15

VESPENDERIS

Saimonas

LTU

LMSF

KTM

 

2

19

ADAMS

Nicholas

GBR

ACU

YAMAHA

Kemea Reytec v/d Laar Yamaha Team

3

21

BALKOVIC

Jarek

USA

AMA

YAMAHA

 

4

22

FRYE

Alex

USA

AMA

KTM

 

5

23

BARBIERI

Cole

USA

AMA

YAMAHA

 

6

24

MOSIMAN

Josh

USA

AMA

SUZUKI

 

7

25

CHARBONEAU

Tristan

USA

AMA

YAMAHA

 

8

26

CISLAGHI

Davide

ITA

FMI

TM

 

9

27

EVANS

Richard

AUS

MA

KTM

 

10

28

TANTI

Aaron

AUS

MA

KTM

 

11

29

JACOBI

Henry

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

12

31

ZMESKAL

Jakub

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

13

46

POOTJES

Davy

NED

KNMV

KTM

 

14

47

TARASOV

Volodymyr

UKR

FMU

KTM

 

15

48

VOYTSYTSKIY

Rostyslav

UKR

FMU

KTM

 

16

51

TINKLER

Kade

CAN

FMI

SUZUKI

 

17

57

MALAN

Matthew

RSA

MSA

YAMAHA

 

18

61

ÖSTLUND

Alvin

SWE

SVEMO

YAMAHA

 

19

71

KARKA

Dovydas

LTU

LMSF

KTM

 

20

74

NOVOCKY

Michal

SVK

SMF

KTM

MX Slovakia

21

81

HSU

Brian

GER

DMSB

SUZUKI

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe

22

83

RENKENS

Nathan

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

23

88

WITTLERBÄUMER

Tilo

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

24

97

KÖPPEL

Gerhard

SUI

FMS

YAMAHA

 

25

98

VARGA

Imre

HUN

MAMS

KTM

 

26

99

ZARAGOZA

Joerge

SPA

RFME

SUZUKI

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe

27

100

VLAANDEREN

Calvin

NED

KNMV

KTM

 

28

102

SIKYNA

Richard

SVK

SMF

 

MX Slovakia

29

103

HOUZET

Dan

FRA

FFM

 

 

30

110

JEROTIJEVIC

Michael

AUT

OeAMTC

KTM

 

31

111

PODMOL

Filip

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

32

118

VAN MECHELEN

Joel

NED

KNMV

KTM

 

33

125

KRIZNIK

Luka

CRO

HMS

KTM

 

34

126

MINDREBOE

Hakon

NOR

NMF

TM

 

35

131

SILEIKA

Thomas

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

36

134

GRYNING

Mathias

DEN

DMU

SUZUKI

 

37

141

JONASS

Pauls

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

Wilvo Nestaan JM Racing Team

38

144

KUTS

Kyryko

UKR

FMU

KTM

 

39

146

RAKNAM

Kopi

THA

SML

KTM

 

40

147

SIHVONEN

Miro

FIN

SML

KTM

 

41

148

ECCLES

Michael

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

42

151

ANDERSSON

William

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

43

152

MARINI

Thomas

RSM

FSM

SUZUKI

 

44

154

NEURAUTER

Clemens

AUT

OeAMTC

KTM

 

45

157

POLÁS

Denis

SVK

SMF

KTM

 

46

166

SANDNER

Michael

AUT

OeAMTC

KAWASAKI

 

47

181

VILLANUEVA

Mahy

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

48

183

LOCURCIO

Lorenzo

VEN

FMV

YAMAHA

 

49

184

CARPENTER

Jamie

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

50

188

VAN DER VLIST

Freek

NED

KNMV

YAMAHA

 

51

189

KORDBARLAG

Mika

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

52

197

IVANOV

Michael

BUL

BMF

KTM

 

53

198

VAESSEN

Bas

NED

KNMV

 

 

54

209

OLSSON

Oliver

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

55

211

REPCÁK

Filip

SVK

SMF

KTM

 

56

223

KOUBLE

Krystof

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

57

232

VOZAB

Jiri

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

58

234

BUBNIC

Miha

SLO

AMZS

KTM

 

59

238

MARICATO

Jorge

POR

FMP

KTM

 

60

249

SADO

Karol

POL

PZM

KTM

 

61

250

VONDRASEK

Jan

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

62

251

GURYEV

Artem

RUS

MFR

 

 

63

261

CHANAVAT

Dylan

FRA

FFM

YAMAHA

 

64

274

LUNDGREN

Anton

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

65

278

VERMIJL

Thomas

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

66

298

RAZMAN

Urban

SLO

AMZS

KTM

 

67

299

TALVIKU

Hendrik

EST

EMF

KTM

 

68

300

COX

Bradley

RSA

MSA

KTM

 

69

303

SKORJA

Nick

SLO

AMZS

KTM

 

70

311

HARLING

Felix

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

71

314

SCHREMPF

Maximilian

AUT

OeAMTC

KTM

 

72

315

ECCA

Gianluca

GER

DMSB

KTM

Team Castrol Power 1 Moto-Web

73

347

KLEIN

Johannes

AUT

OeAMTC

KTM

 

74

372

BARANOV

Ivan

RUS

MFR

 

 

75

377

KRC

Martin

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

76

400

BESSONOV

Andriy

UKR

FMU

YAMAHA

 

77

411

DERCOURT

Nicolas

FRA

FFM

KTM

 

78

499

DREVINSKIS

Kristers

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

79

500

PETUKHOV

Kirill

RUS

MFR

 

 

80

522

NIELSEN

Casper

DEN

DMU

YAMAHA

 

81

644

REINIKE

Karl-Robert

EST

SML

KTM

 

82

770

RAMDAHL

Benjamin

NOR

NMF

KTM

 

83

800

GEORGIEV

Georgi

BUL

BMF

KTM

 

84

808

MARTYNENKO

Artem

UKR

FMU

KTM

 

85

811

ROZGONYI

Akos

HUN

MAMS

KTM

 

86

911

KOHOUT

Martin

CZE

ACCR

YAMAHA

 

87

971

DEVILLET

William

BEL

MUL

KTM

 

88

997

RIGHI

Riccardo

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

89

999

BONINI

Davide

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

Facebook Twitter DZone It! Digg It! StumbleUpon Technorati Del.icio.us NewsVine Reddit Blinklist Add diigo bookmark

About the American Motorcycle Heritage Foundation

Founded in 1990 by the American Motorcycle Heritage Foundation, the goal of the Motorcycle Hall of Fame is to tell the stories and preserve the history of motorcycling. Located on the campus of the American Motorcyclist Association in Pickerington, Ohio, the Hall of Fame's three major exhibition halls feature the machines and memorabilia of those who have contributed notably to the sport. The Motorcycle Hall of Fame recognizes individuals who have made significant contributions to motorcycling, including those known for their contributions to road riding, off-road riding and all categories of racing, as well as those who have excelled in business, history, design and engineering. More information can be found at MotorcycleMuseum.org.